Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sompeta to Anakapalle Trains

SPT
Sompeta
02:40
Tue, 28 May
5hr 28min
269 km
AKP
Anakapalle
08:08
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR55
18463 Prashanthi Expr
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18463 Running Status )
SPT
Sompeta
08:27
Tue, 28 May
5hr 26min
267 km
AKP
Anakapalle
13:53
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR190
12839 Chennai Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12839 Running Status )
SPT
Sompeta
09:30
Tue, 28 May
5hr 24min
268 km
AKP
Anakapalle
14:54
Tue, 28 May
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR220
17015 Visakha Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17015 Running Status )
SPT
Sompeta
11:43
Tue, 28 May
5hr 40min
267 km
AKP
Anakapalle
17:23
Tue, 28 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR108
11020 Konark Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
SPT
Sompeta
18:23
Tue, 28 May
4hr 45min
267 km
AKP
Anakapalle
23:08
Tue, 28 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR108
18045 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
SPT
Sompeta
23:17
Tue, 28 May
5hr 26min
268 km
AKP
Anakapalle
04:43
Wed, 29 May
SL
3E
2A
INR190
18645 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
SPT
Sompeta
23:47
Tue, 28 May
5hr 12min
268 km
AKP
Anakapalle
04:59
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
INR185
07094 Bam Sc Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07094 Running Status )
SPT
Sompeta
13:02
Tue, 28 May
4hr 41min
254 km
AKP
Anakapalle
17:43
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
INR178

Sompeta to Anakapalle Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sompeta to Anakapalle trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Sompeta and Anakapalle, covering a distance of about 254 km by train. Trains from Sompeta to Anakapalle are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sompeta to Anakapalle train reservation, Sompeta to Anakapalle train ticket price, and Sompeta Anakapalle railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sompeta to Anakapalle train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sompeta to Anakapalle.

With ixigo, you can check Sompeta to Anakapalle train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sompeta to Anakapalle train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sompeta to Anakapalle train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Anakapalle to Sompeta train tickets online. You can also book Sompeta to Anakapalle train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sompeta to Anakapalle Fastest Train:

To reach Anakapalle from Sompeta, 07094 Bam Sc Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Sompeta, it takes 4hr 41min hours to reach Anakapalle. Departing at 13:02:00 from Sompeta SPT, it arrives at 17:43:00 in Anakapalle. This train operates on Tues

Cheapest Train from Sompeta to Anakapalle:

From Sompeta to Anakapalle, the cheapest train is 11020 Konark Express. To travel from Sompeta to Anakapalle, the train takes 4hr 45min. The train departs from Sompeta SPT at 18:23:00 and arrives in Anakapalle AKP at 23:08:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sompeta to Anakapalle Last Train:

From Sompeta, 18645 East Coast Exp is the last train you can take to reach Anakapalle. To travel from Sompeta to Anakapalle, it takes this train 5hr 12min hours. Departing from Sompeta SPT at 23:47:00, it arrives in Anakapalle AKP at 04:59:00. 18645 East Coast Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sompeta to Anakapalle:

The train that runs first from Sompeta to Anakapalle is 22841 Santragachi - Tambaram Antyodaya Express. From Sompeta it arrives at Anakapalle taking almost 5hr 28min hours. This train departs from Sompeta SPT at 02:40:00 and arrives in Anakapalle AKP at 08:08:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon.

Check online PNR status from Sompeta to Anakapalle:

If the journey starts from Sompeta and ends at Anakapalle, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Sompeta to Anakapalle Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Sompeta to Anakapalle how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Sompeta to Anakapalle, 8 trains run everyday.

Q. From Sompeta how many trains are there to Anakapalle each week?

A. From Sompeta there are 8 trains to Anakapalle each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Anakapalle from Sompeta?

A. To reach Anakapalle from Sompeta, 254 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Sompeta?

A. The number of railway station in Sompeta is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Anakapalle how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Anakapalle, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Sompeta to Anakapalle, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Sompeta to Anakapalle, trains take 4hr 41min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Sompeta and ends at Anakapalle. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Sompeta and ends at Anakapalle. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Sompeta and Anakapalle which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Sompeta and Anakapalle Visakha Express is the slowest train. It departs from Sompeta at 11:43:00 and reaches Anakapalle at 17:23:00. Visakha Express cover a distance of 254 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Sompeta to Anakapalle?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Sompeta to Anakapalle.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Sompeta to Anakapalle??

A. If you are travelling from Sompeta to Anakapalle then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Sompeta and Anakapalle?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Sompeta and Anakapalle can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Sompeta Railway Station

City : Sompeta
Code : SPT
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Anakapalle Railway Station

City : Anakapalle
Code : AKP
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available