Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18525 Bam Vskp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18525 Bam Vskp Exp train live running status. 18525 Bam Vskp Exp train runs from Brahmapur (BAM) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18525 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 18525 Bam Vskp Exp from Brahmapur is 09:45. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 14:35. The total distance covered by Bam Vskp Exp is 277 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Brahmapur to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bam Vskp Exp - 18525.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Brahmapur at 09:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Brahmapur
-
Source
09:45
09:45
On Time
3
Source
Ichchpuram
25 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
1
1min
Sompeta
43 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
2
1min
Palasa
74 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
5min
Naupada Jn
100 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
1
2min
Srikakulam Road
147 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
2min
Ponduru
163 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
1
2min
Chipurupalle
186 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
1
2min
Vizianagram Jn
217 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
3
5min
Kottavalasa
251 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
2min
Simhachalam
269 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
277 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bam Vskp Exp 18525 train running or not?

A. Bam Vskp Exp 18525 train starts from Brahmapur at 09:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bam Vskp Exp 18525 train now?

A. Check the location of Bam Vskp Exp 18525 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bam Vskp Exp 18525 train?

A. The last stop for Bam Vskp Exp 18525 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 14:35