Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22819 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22819 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22819 Intercity Exp train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22819 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 22819 Intercity Exp from Bhubaneswar is 08:17. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 15:31. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 444 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22819.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Ichchpuram at 11:21
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
08:17
08:15
2min
5
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
08:35
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
4
10min
Nirakarpur
45 km
09:05
09:02
09:05
09:03
2min
3
-
Bhusandpur
52 km
09:08
09:09
09:09
09:10
On Time
3
1min
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
09:18
09:17
09:20
09:18
2min
3
2min
Kuhuri
69 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
2
1min
Gangadharpur
77 km
09:31
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
1
3min
Balugaon
90 km
09:48
09:44
09:51
09:45
6min
1
3min
Chilka
97 km
09:57
09:51
09:57
09:52
5min
3
-
Khallikot
107 km
10:03
10:00
10:04
10:01
3min
3
1min
Rambha
118 km
10:12
10:10
10:15
10:11
4min
2
3min
Ganjam
136 km
10:25
10:23
10:26
10:24
2min
2
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
10:38
10:31
10:41
10:32
9min
2
3min
Brahmapur
166 km
10:54
10:46
11:00
10:51
9min
2
6min
Ichchpuram
190 km
11:21
11:11
11:21
11:12
9min
1
-
Sompeta
208 km
11:33
11:24
11:33
11:25
9min
2
-
Mandasa Road
227 km
11:44
11:41
11:45
11:42
3min
2
1min
Palasa
240 km
12:03
12:03
12:08
12:05
On Time
2
5min
Naupada Jn
266 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
1
1min
Kotabommali
280 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
2
1min
Tilaru
293 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
3
1min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
13:08
13:08
13:12
13:10
On Time
3
4min
Ponduru
328 km
13:23
13:22
13:24
13:23
1min
2
1min
Chipurupalle
352 km
13:43
13:40
13:44
13:41
3min
2
1min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
14:10
14:10
14:19
14:15
On Time
2
9min
Simhachalam
436 km
14:59
14:53
15:01
14:55
6min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
15:31
15:25
Destination
6min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22819 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22819 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22819 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 08:17. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22819 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22819 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22819 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22819 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 15:31