Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22819 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22819 Intercity Exp train live running status. 22819 Intercity Exp train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22819 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 22819 Intercity Exp from Bhubaneswar is 08:18. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 15:26. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 443 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 22819.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Kotabommali at 12:54
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
08:18
08:15
3min
5
Source
Khurda Road JN
20 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
3
5min
Nirakarpur
45 km
09:08
09:02
09:10
09:03
7min
3
2min
Bhusandpur
53 km
09:16
09:09
09:17
09:10
7min
3
1min
Kalupara Ghat
63 km
09:24
09:17
09:25
09:18
7min
3
1min
Kuhuri
70 km
09:31
09:25
09:32
09:26
6min
2
1min
Gangadharpur
77 km
09:42
09:33
09:43
09:34
9min
3
1min
Balugaon
90 km
09:56
09:44
09:58
09:45
13min
1
2min
Chilka
98 km
10:05
09:51
10:06
09:52
14min
3
1min
Khallikot
108 km
10:12
10:00
10:14
10:01
13min
3
2min
Rambha
119 km
10:22
10:10
10:23
10:11
12min
2
1min
Ganjam
136 km
10:35
10:23
10:36
10:24
12min
2
1min
Chatrapur
145 km
10:44
10:31
10:46
10:32
14min
2
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
11:01
10:46
11:06
10:51
15min
2
5min
Ichchpuram
191 km
11:25
11:11
11:27
11:12
15min
1
2min
Sompeta
209 km
11:41
11:24
11:43
11:25
18min
2
2min
Mandasa Road
227 km
11:55
11:41
12:00
11:42
18min
1
5min
Palasa
240 km
12:12
12:03
12:19
12:05
14min
1
7min
Naupada Jn
266 km
12:41
12:26
12:42
12:27
15min
3
1min
Kotabommali
280 km
12:54
12:37
12:38
17min
1
1min
Tilaru
293 km
13:05
12:48
13:07
12:49
17min
3
1min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
13:24
13:08
13:28
13:10
16min
3
1min
Ponduru
328 km
13:40
13:22
13:41
13:23
18min
2
1min
Chipurupalle
352 km
13:57
13:40
14:00
13:41
17min
2
1min
Vizianagram Jn
382 km
14:23
14:10
14:28
14:15
13min
1
1min
Simhachalam
435 km
15:06
14:53
15:06
14:55
13min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
443 km
15:26
15:25
Destination
1min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22819 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 22819 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 22819 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 08:18. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 22819 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 22819 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 22819 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 22819 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 15:26