Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

22819 Intercity Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
08:15
Bhubaneswar
7hr 10min
26 Stops
VSKP
15:25
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22819 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
January 2022
Wed, 19 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
Thu, 20 Jan
WL 39
47% Chances
Fri, 21 Jan
WL 29
45% Chances
Sat, 22 Jan
WL 15
79% Chances
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 124
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 100
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0210
1hr 15min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0211
2hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
BBS
-
-
-

22819 Schedule & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 22819 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 22819 runs from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 22819 mail express departs from Bhubaneswar at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 22819 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn,Brahmapur,Vizianagram Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts08:15-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn08:4008:455min20 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur09:0209:031min45 km-11-
BSDPBhusandpur09:0909:101min53 km-11-
KAPGKalupara Ghat09:1709:181min63 km-11-
KUUKuhuri09:2509:261min70 km-11-
GNGDGangadharpur09:3309:341min77 km-11-
BALUBalugaon09:4409:451min90 km-11-
CLKAChilka09:5109:521min98 km-11-
KITKhallikot10:0010:011min108 km-11-
RBARambha10:1010:111min119 km-11-
GAMGanjam10:2310:241min136 km-11-
CAPChatrapur10:3110:321min145 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur10:4610:515min166 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram11:1111:121min191 km-11-
SPTSompeta11:2411:251min209 km-11-
MMSMandasa Road11:4111:421min227 km-11-
PSAPalasa12:0312:052min240 km-11-
NWPNaupada Jn12:2612:271min266 km-11-
KBMKotabommali12:3712:381min280 km-11-
TIUTilaru12:4812:491min293 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road13:0813:102min313 km-11-
PDUPonduru13:2213:231min328 km-11-
CPPChipurupalle13:4013:411min352 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn14:1214:175min382 km-11-
SCMSimhachalam14:5714:592min435 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam15:25ends-443 km-11-

22819 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Brahmapur at 10:57
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
08:40
08:40
08:46
08:45
1min
-
6min
Nirakarpur
45 km
09:09
09:02
09:10
09:03
7min
-
1min
Bhusandpur
52 km
09:16
09:09
09:18
09:10
8min
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
09:25
09:17
09:26
09:18
8min
-
1min
Kuhuri
69 km
09:33
09:25
09:34
09:26
8min
-
1min
Gangadharpur
77 km
09:41
09:33
09:42
09:34
8min
-
1min
Balugaon
90 km
09:53
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1432min
Chilka
97 km
10:00
09:51
10:01
09:52
9min
-
1min
Khallikot
107 km
10:09
10:00
10:10
10:01
9min
-
1min
Rambha
118 km
10:18
10:10
10:19
10:11
8min
-
1min
Ganjam
136 km
10:29
10:23
10:30
10:24
6min
-
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
10:37
10:31
10:39
10:32
7min
-
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
10:53
10:46
10:57
10:51
6min
-
4min
Ichchpuram
190 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Sompeta
208 km
11:30
11:24
11:31
11:25
6min
-
1min
Mandasa Road
227 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Palasa
240 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
266 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Kotabommali
280 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Tilaru
293 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Ponduru
328 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Chipurupalle
352 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
14:12
14:12
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
5min
Simhachalam
436 km
14:57
14:57
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

22819 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 22819 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
DL2
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp (22819) Train

Intercity Exp (22819) runs from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. This mail express covers a distance of about 443 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

22819 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train between vskp and bbs
best train between vskp and bbs
fuck off.. plz arrive on time bastard
wrost train between vskp and bbs
this is surala road..... and train location is icchapuram so bad ...... poor app and train also
Better than passenger trains
very bad experience train is so late
best train between vskp and bbs
best train between vskp and bbs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW