Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Intercity Exp 22819 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
08:15
Bhubaneswar
7hr 10min
26 Stops
VSKP
15:25
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 22819 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 22819. Check Intercity Exp 22819 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR570
SL
INR260
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
WL9
80% Chances
4hr 30min
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 22819 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22819 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts08:15-0511
KURKhurda Road Jn08:4008:455min19 km411On Time
NKPNirakarpur09:0209:031min46 km3115min
BSDPBhusandpur09:0909:101min53 km3115min
KAPGKalupara Ghat09:1709:181min63 km2116min
KUUKuhuri09:2509:261min69 km3115min
GNGDGangadharpur09:3309:341min77 km3115min
BALUBalugaon09:4409:451min90 km41110min
CLKAChilka09:5109:521min97 km31112min
KITKhallikot10:0010:011min107 km2119min
RBARambha10:1010:111min119 km21113min
GAMGanjam10:2310:241min136 km31113min
CAPChatrapur10:3110:321min145 km31114min
BAMBrahmapur10:4610:515min166 km21116min
IPMIchchpuram11:1111:121min191 km21114min
SPTSompeta11:2411:251min209 km31116min
MMSMandasa Road11:4111:421min228 km-1121min
PSAPalasa12:0312:052min241 km-1113min
NWPNaupada Jn12:2612:271min266 km-1115min
KBMKotabommali12:3712:381min280 km-1120min
TIUTilaru12:4812:491min294 km-1120min
CHESrikakulam Road13:0813:102min314 km-1117min
PDUPonduru13:2213:231min329 km-1121min
CPPChipurupalle13:4013:411min352 km11121min
VZMVizianagram Jn14:1014:155min383 km11114min
SCMSimhachalam14:5314:552min436 km11128min
VSKPVisakhapatnam15:25ends-444 km21112min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Nirakarpur
45 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Bhusandpur
52 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Kuhuri
69 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Gangadharpur
77 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
90 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Chilka
97 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Khallikot
107 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Rambha
118 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Ganjam
136 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
166 km
10:46
10:46
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Sompeta
208 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Mandasa Road
227 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Palasa
240 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
266 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Kotabommali
280 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Tilaru
293 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Ponduru
328 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Chipurupalle
352 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Simhachalam
436 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 22819 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 22819 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D2
D1
GN
SLR
C1
S1
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 22819 Train Information

Intercity Exp (22819) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 444 km. The fare classes on 22819 train are 2S,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 22819 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is awesome app for comman people and better in services
Maintenance was not good enough....................
after my experience i am writing this.time delay in chipurupalle around 20min, every time time delay but people are good.
Train should be more clean. Time to thik he...... Food quality is very poor. You can develop food in train canteen pantry. Sab to friend ki saman he.,.. Finally clean Acha nanhi he food acha nanhi he Or happy journey.....
nice train. some stoppages required in this route for convenience to people
always journey also good bbs to Viskpatnam
Mostly intercity trains will not be late more than hour. nice train
Nice trip, everything ok thanks for Indian railway
add Disqus 26 hi gusse gusse 8
toilet are no water no clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW