Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sonwadi to Bhusawal Trains

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11039 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
00:02
Fri, 19 Apr
7hr 38min
419 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
07:40
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR255
12779 GOA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12779 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
06:10
Fri, 19 Apr
6hr 40min
421 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12:50
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR295
22687 MYS BSB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22687 Running Status )
DD
Daund Jn
06:30
Fri, 19 Apr
8hr 55min
421 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
15:25
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
CC
3A
2A
INR295
11427 PUNE JASIDIH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11427 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
07:40
Fri, 19 Apr
6hr 35min
419 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14:15
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR255
12627 KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12627 Running Status )
DD
Daund Jn
10:05
Fri, 19 Apr
7hr 10min
421 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:15
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR295
11025 PUNE AMI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11025 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
12:15
Fri, 19 Apr
8hr 50min
419 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
21:05
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
CC
3E
INR155
11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
18:27
Fri, 19 Apr
7hr 23min
419 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
01:50
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR255
12850 PUNE BSP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12850 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
18:45
Fri, 19 Apr
7hr 40min
419 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:25
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR285
12129 AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
DDCC
Daund Chord Lin
19:55
Fri, 19 Apr
7hr 25min
419 km
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
03:20
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR285

Sonwadi to Bhusawal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sonwadi to Bhusawal trains – Approximately 15 trains run today between Sonwadi and Bhusawal, covering a distance of about 419 km by train. Trains from Sonwadi to Bhusawal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sonwadi to Bhusawal train reservation, Sonwadi to Bhusawal train ticket price, and Sonwadi Bhusawal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sonwadi to Bhusawal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sonwadi to Bhusawal.

With ixigo, you can check Sonwadi to Bhusawal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sonwadi to Bhusawal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sonwadi to Bhusawal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhusawal to Sonwadi train tickets online. You can also book Sonwadi to Bhusawal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sonwadi to Bhusawal Fastest Train:

22123 PUNE AJNI AC EX is the fastest train to run between Sonwadi and Bhusawal. It takes 6hr 20min hours to reach Bhusawal. Leaving Sonwadi DDCC at 16:15:00 and reaching Bhusawal (BSL) at 22:35:00, this train operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Sonwadi to Bhusawal:

11427 PUNE JASIDIH EXP is the cheapest train to run between Sonwadi and Bhusawal. It takes 6hr 35min to arrive at Bhusawal. The train leaves Sonwadi DDCC at 07:40:00 and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 14:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 145 INR and it operates on Fri.

Sonwadi to Bhusawal Last Train:

22151 PUNE KAZIPET EXP is the last train that runs between Sonwadi and Bhusawal. It takes 7hr 5min hours to reach Bhusawal. 22151 leaves Sonwadi DDCC at 23:05:00 and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 06:10:00. This train operates on Fri.

First Train from Sonwadi to Bhusawal:

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP is the first train to run between Sonwadi and Bhusawal. It takes 7hr 38min to reach Bhusawal. The train 11039 leaves Sonwadi DDCC at 00:02:00 and reaches Bhusawal BSL at 07:40:00. MAHARASHTRA EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Sonwadi to Bhusawal?

For the route between Sonwadi and Bhusawal, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Sonwadi to Bhusawal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Sonwadi to Bhusawal?

A. There are 15 trains that run daily between Sonwadi to Bhusawal. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Sonwadi to Bhusawal by rail?

A. To travel from Sonwadi to Bhusawal by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 419 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sonwadi?

A. The number of railway stations in Sonwadi are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhusawal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhusawal are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Sonwadi to Bhusawal?

A. The number of trains that operate on Sonwadi to Bhusawal route weekly are 15.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhusawal from Sonwadi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhusawal from Sonwadi is 6hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Sonwadi to Bhusawal.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Sonwadi to Bhusawal.

Q. On Sonwadi to Bhusawal route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Sonwadi to Bhusawal route 22687 MYS BSB EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 06:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 419 kms. It reaches Bhusawal at 15:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Sonwadi and ends at Bhusawal. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Sonwadi to Bhusawal.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Sonwadi to Bhusawal?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Sonwadi to Bhusawal begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Daund Chord Lin Railway Station

City : Sonwadi
Code : DDCC
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Bhusaval Jn Railway Station

City : Bhusawal
Code : BSL
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget