Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Rkmp Humsafar 22171 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
15:15
Pune Jn
13hr 30min
8 Stops
RKMP
04:45
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rkmp Humsafar 22171 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1170
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 477
51min
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 606
51min
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RKMP
PUNE
-
-
-

Rkmp Humsafar 22171 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rkmp Humsafar - 22171 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rkmp Humsafar 22171 runs from Pune Jn to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj, 1 days. The Rkmp Humsafar 22171 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Rkmp Humsafar train is 13hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rkmp Humsafar - 22171 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rkmp Humsafar has the longest halt time at Manmad Jn,Bhusaval Jn,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rkmp Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts15:15-0-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin16:1316:152min73 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar17:1717:203min155 km-11-
KPGKopargaon18:5819:002min266 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn20:1520:205min308 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn22:4022:455min492 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn02:5503:005min799 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad03:1803:202min816 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj04:45ends-891 km-12-

Rkmp Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Overall delay: 49min
Crossed Hoshangabad at 04:09
Refresh
Updated 3hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
15:16
15:15
1min
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
16:18
16:13
16:22
16:15
7min
-
4min
Ahmadnagar
154 km
17:29
17:17
17:33
17:20
13min
-
4min
Kopargaon
266 km
18:55
18:58
19:08
19:00
8min
-
13min
Manmad Jn
308 km
20:17
20:15
20:25
20:20
5min
-
8min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
22:44
22:40
22:52
22:45
7min
-
8min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
03:25
02:55
03:48
03:00
48min
-
23min
Hoshangabad
817 km
04:07
03:18
04:09
03:20
49min
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
885 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rkmp Humsafar 22171 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rkmp Humsafar - 22171 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Rkmp Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutRkmp Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rkmp Humsafar 22171 Train Information

Rkmp Humsafar (22171) train runs from Pune Jn to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 891 km. The fare classes on 22171 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rkmp Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rkmp Humsafar 22171 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Plz this New delhi Not coming plz this train Stoped Again
Plz this New delhi Not coming plz this train Stoped Again
Excellent train to travel between Bhopal and Pune also this gives a very good connection to Shirdi through Kopargaon. Neat and Clean train punctual as well the only drwaback is that it doesnot have its own Pantry Car, food is available as online order though.
best train for Pune bhopal
A Fabulous train from pune to bhopal hbg covers almost 890 km in just 14 hrs while other sf like Goa exp and Sam park karanti takes around14 hours 50 min almost punctually to every stop max delay around 35 mins on an avh
Plz this New delhi Not coming plz this train Stoped Again
Plz this New delhi Not coming plz this train Stoped Again
best train for pune. thxs to railway for this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW