more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad Trains

Looking for trains from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad covering a distance of 1030 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ahmedabad to Sri Ganganagar train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

श्री गंगानगर से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22497Tpj Humsafar SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22497 Running Status )
    SGNR
    Shri Ganganagar
    02:00
    17hr 35min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:35
    3A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 17624Sgnr Ned ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17624 Running Status )
    SGNR
    Shri Ganganagar
    10:15
    20hr 20min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 06311Sgnr Kcvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06311 Running Status )
    SGNR
    Shri Ganganagar
    12:30
    18hr 40min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 07624Sgnr Ned SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07624 Running Status )
    SGNR
    Shri Ganganagar
    12:30
    19hr 25min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 02497Tpj Humsafar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02497 Running Status )
    SGNR
    Shri Ganganagar
    13:25
    17hr 45min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:10
    3A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 16311Sgnr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16311 Running Status )
    SGNR
    Shri Ganganagar
    15:30
    21hr 15min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 19708Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19708 Running Status )
    SGNR
    Shri Ganganagar
    21:40
    24hr 20min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 09708Aravali Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09708 Running Status )
    SGNR
    Shri Ganganagar
    23:00
    22hr 45min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -

Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad by train?

A. While travelling from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad by train, the distance between the two locations is 1030 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Sri Ganganagar have?

A. Sri Ganganagar has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Ahmedabad have?

A. Ahmedabad has 29 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Ahmedabad from Sri Ganganagar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad?

A. Travel time by train between Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad is 17hr 35min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad.

A. For the journey route from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad? Provide details.

A. 19708 Aravali Express is the slowest train running between Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad. Covering a distance of 1030 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 21:40:00 and 22:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad.

Shri Ganganagar Railway Station

City : Sri Ganganagar
Code : SGNR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Ahmedabad from Sri Ganganagar is 22497 Tpj Humsafar Sup. From Sri Ganganagar, the train takes 17hr 35min hours to reach Ahmedabad. The train starts at 02:00:00 from Sri Ganganagar SGNR and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 19:35:00. 22497 Tpj Humsafar Sup operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad:

The cheapest train to Ahmedabad from Sri Ganganagar is 07624 Sgnr Ned Special. The train takes 19hr 25min to reach Ahmedabad from Sri Ganganagar. The train starts at 12:30:00 from Sri Ganganagar SGNR and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 07:55:00. Sgnr Ned Special operates on Sat.

Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad Last Train:

The last train to reach Ahmedabad from Sri Ganganagar is 09708 Aravali Fest Spl. From Sri Ganganagar, the last train takes 22hr 45min hours to reach Ahmedabad. The last train starts at 23:00:00 from Sri Ganganagar SGNR and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 21:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sri Ganganagar to Ahmedabad:

The first train to Ahmedabad from Sri Ganganagar is 22497 Tpj Humsafar Sup. From Sri Ganganagar, the train takes 17hr 35min to reach Ahmedabad. This train starts at 02:00:00 from Sri Ganganagar SGNR and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 19:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains