Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Tandur to Pune Trains

Looking for trains from Tandur to Pune? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 13 trains found running between Tandur to Pune covering a distance of 482 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Tandur to Pune train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Pune to Tandur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

तंदूर से पुणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11020Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    13:15
    10hr 30min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 18519Vskp Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18519 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    14:45
    10hr
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    00:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12026Pune ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12026 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    16:15
    6hr 55min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    23:10
    CCECEA
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 12755Coa Bvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12755 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    16:31
    9hr 44min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 12702Hussain SagarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12702 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    16:40
    8hr 30min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 19201Sc Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19201 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    16:49
    9hr 26min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 07204Coa Bvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07204 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    16:50
    9hr 25min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 22718Rajkot Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22718 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    16:50
    9hr 25min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 07018Rjt Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07018 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    16:56
    9hr 4min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 17018Rajkot ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17018 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    16:56
    9hr 4min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 17204Coa Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17204 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    16:56
    9hr 4min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 17221Coa Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17221 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    22:20
    9hr 30min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 17032Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17032 Running Status )
    TDU
    Tandur
    22:56
    10hr 14min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -

Tandur to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Tandur to Pune?

A. For travelling from Tandur to Pune, 13 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Tandur to Pune route every week?

A. 13 trains run on Tandur to Pune route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Tandur to Pune by train?

A. Tandur to Pune is 482 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Tandur has how many railway stations?

A. Tandur has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Pune has how many railway stations in all?

A. Pune has 10 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Tandur to Pune?

A. The average time taken by trains between Tandur to Pune is 6hr 55min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Tandur to Pune?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Tandur to Pune.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Tandur to Pune?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Tandur to Pune.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Tandur to Pune?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Tandur to Pune should avoid Konark Express. The train travels a distance of 482 kms. It departs from Tandur at 13:15:00 and arrives Pune at 23:45:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Tandur to Pune?

A. While travelling from Tandur to Pune, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Tandur to Pune?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Tandur to Pune.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Tandur to Pune.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Tandur to Pune can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Tandur and Pune?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Tandur and Pune on the ixigo trains app.

Tandur Railway Station

City : Tandur
Code : TDU
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Tandur to Pune Fastest Train:

12026 Pune Shatabdi is the fastest train from Tandur to Pune. To reach Pune, this train takes 6hr 55min hours. The train departs at 16:15:00 from Tandur TDU and arrives in Pune PUNE at 23:10:00. Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12026 Pune Shatabdi operates.

Cheapest Train from Tandur to Pune:

The cheapest train you can take from Tandur to Pune is 18519 Vskp Ltt Spl. The train takes 10hr hours to travel between Tandur and Pune. The train departs at 14:45:00 from Tandur TDU and arrives at 00:45:00 in Pune PUNE, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tandur to Pune Last Train:

The last train you can take from Tandur to reach Pune is 17032 Mumbai Exp. It takes 10hr 14min hours to travel between Tandur and Pune. Departing at 22:56:00 from Tandur TDU, it arrives at 09:10:00 in Pune PUNE. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Tandur to Pune:

11020 Konark Express is the train to run from Tandur to Pune. It reaches Pune in about 10hr 30min hours. From Tandur TDU, it starts at 13:15:00 and arrives at 23:45:00 in Pune PUNE. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Konark Express operates.