Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tuni to Warangal Trains

18045 EAST COAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
05:30
Wed, 6 Mar
8hr 23min
461 km
WL
Warangal
13:53
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR280
12727 GODAVARI EXPRES
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12727 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
18:55
Wed, 6 Mar
7hr 43min
461 km
WL
Warangal
02:38
Thu, 7 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR310
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12861 VSKP MBNR SF
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12861 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
20:10
Wed, 6 Mar
7hr 8min
458 km
WL
Warangal
03:18
Thu, 7 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR305
12739 GARIB RATH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12739 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
22:05
Wed, 6 Mar
6hr 53min
461 km
WL
Warangal
04:58
Thu, 7 Mar
3A
INR600
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
11020 KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
23:55
Wed, 6 Mar
8hr 3min
461 km
WL
Warangal
07:58
Thu, 7 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR280

Tuni to Warangal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Tuni to Warangal trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Tuni to Warangal covering a distance of approx 458 kms. Trains from Tuni to Warangal are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Tuni to Warangal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Tuni to Warangal train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Tuni to Warangal online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Warangal to Tuni train tickets online.

Tuni to Warangal Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Warangal from Tuni is 12739 GARIB RATH. From Tuni, the train takes 6hr 53min hours to reach Warangal. The train starts at 22:05:00 from Tuni TUNI and reaches Warangal WL at 04:58:00. 12739 GARIB RATH operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Tuni to Warangal:

The cheapest train to Warangal from Tuni is 12861 VSKP MBNR SF. The train takes 7hr 8min to reach Warangal from Tuni. The train starts at 20:10:00 from Tuni TUNI and reaches Warangal WL at 03:18:00. VSKP MBNR SF operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tuni to Warangal Last Train:

The last train to reach Warangal from Tuni is 11020 KONARK EXPRESS. From Tuni, the last train takes 8hr 3min hours to reach Warangal. The last train starts at 23:55:00 from Tuni TUNI and reaches Warangal WL at 07:58:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Tuni to Warangal:

The first train to Warangal from Tuni is 18045 EAST COAST EXP. From Tuni, the train takes 8hr 23min to reach Warangal. This train starts at 05:30:00 from Tuni TUNI and reaches Warangal WL at 13:53:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tuni to Warangal Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Tuni and Warangal? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Tuni to Warangal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Tuni to Warangal everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Tuni to Warangal everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Tuni to Warangal by train?

A. While travelling from Tuni to Warangal by train, the distance between the two locations is 458 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Tuni have?

A. Tuni has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Warangal have?

A. Warangal has 6 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Tuni to Warangal?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Warangal from Tuni.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Tuni to Warangal?

A. Travel time by train between Tuni to Warangal is 6hr 53min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Tuni to Warangal.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Tuni to Warangal.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Tuni to Warangal? Provide details.

A. 18045 EAST COAST EXP is the slowest train running between Tuni to Warangal. Covering a distance of 458 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 05:30:00 and 13:53:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Tuni to Warangal?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Tuni to Warangal.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Tuni to Warangal?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Tuni to Warangal.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Tuni to Warangal?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Tuni to Warangal.

Tuni Railway Station

City : Tuni
Code : TUNI
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Warangal Railway Station

City : Warangal
Code : WL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget