Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Viramgam to Valsad Trains

22956 KUTCH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22956 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
01:21
Fri, 31 May
6hr 43min
363 km
BL
Valsad
08:04
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR265
22952 GIMB BDTS SFAST
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22952 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
02:37
Fri, 31 May
6hr 16min
363 km
BL
Valsad
08:53
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR265
20908 SAYAJINAGRI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20908 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
03:44
Fri, 31 May
7hr 17min
363 km
BL
Valsad
11:01
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR265
19016 SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19016 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
05:59
Fri, 31 May
9hr 1min
363 km
BL
Valsad
15:00
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR235
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19568 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
08:12
Fri, 31 May
6hr 16min
363 km
BL
Valsad
14:28
Fri, 31 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR235
16335 GIMB NCJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16335 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
14:07
Fri, 31 May
6hr 33min
363 km
BL
Valsad
20:40
Fri, 31 May
SL
3A
2A
INR235
19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19218 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
18:55
Fri, 31 May
6hr 49min
363 km
BL
Valsad
01:44
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR235
22946 SAURASHTRA MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22946 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
19:00
Fri, 31 May
6hr 20min
363 km
BL
Valsad
01:20
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR265
12972 BVC BDTS SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12972 Running Status )
VG
Viramgam Jn
22:22
Fri, 31 May
6hr 23min
363 km
BL
Valsad
04:45
Sat, 1 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR265

Viramgam to Valsad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Viramgam to Valsad trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Viramgam and Valsad, covering a distance of about 363 km by train. Trains from Viramgam to Valsad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Viramgam to Valsad train reservation, Viramgam to Valsad train ticket price, and Viramgam Valsad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Viramgam to Valsad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Viramgam to Valsad.

With ixigo, you can check Viramgam to Valsad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Viramgam to Valsad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Viramgam to Valsad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Valsad to Viramgam train tickets online. You can also book Viramgam to Valsad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Viramgam to Valsad Fastest Train:

19568 VIVEK EXPRESS is the fastest train to run between Viramgam and Valsad. It takes 6hr 16min hours to reach Valsad. Leaving Viramgam VG at 08:12:00 and reaching Valsad (BL) at 14:28:00, this train operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Viramgam to Valsad:

20908 SAYAJINAGRI EXP is the cheapest train to run between Viramgam and Valsad. It takes 7hr 17min to arrive at Valsad. The train leaves Viramgam VG at 03:44:00 and reaches Valsad BL at 11:01:00. The ticket price of this train is 135 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Viramgam to Valsad Last Train:

12972 BVC BDTS SF EXP is the last train that runs between Viramgam and Valsad. It takes 6hr 23min hours to reach Valsad. 12972 leaves Viramgam VG at 22:22:00 and reaches Valsad BL at 04:45:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Viramgam to Valsad:

22956 KUTCH EXPRESS is the first train to run between Viramgam and Valsad. It takes 6hr 43min to reach Valsad. The train 22956 leaves Viramgam VG at 01:21:00 and reaches Valsad BL at 08:04:00. KUTCH EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Viramgam to Valsad?

For the route between Viramgam and Valsad, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Viramgam to Valsad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Viramgam to Valsad?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Viramgam to Valsad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Viramgam to Valsad by rail?

A. To travel from Viramgam to Valsad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 363 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Viramgam?

A. The number of railway stations in Viramgam are 4.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Valsad?

A. The number of railway stations in Valsad are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Viramgam to Valsad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Viramgam to Valsad route weekly are 9.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Valsad from Viramgam?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Valsad from Viramgam is 6hr 16min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Viramgam to Valsad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Viramgam to Valsad.

Q. On Viramgam to Valsad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Viramgam to Valsad route 19016 SAURASHTRA EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 05:59:00 and covers a distance of approximately 363 kms. It reaches Valsad at 15:00:00.

Q. The journey starts from Viramgam and ends at Valsad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Viramgam to Valsad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Viramgam to Valsad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Viramgam to Valsad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Viramgam Jn Railway Station

City : Viramgam
Code : VG
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Valsad Railway Station

City : Valsad
Code : BL
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available