Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kutch Express 22956 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
20:15
Bhuj
15hr 30min
19 Stops
BDTS
11:45
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kutch Express 22956 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL6
86% Chances
6hr 54min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL10
72% Chances
5hr 17min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL9
90% Chances
5hr 17min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
5hr 17min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
5hr 17min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
5hr 17min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
5hr 17min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL11
92% Chances
7hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BHUJ
-
-
-

Kutch Express 22956 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kutch Express - 22956 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kutch Express 22956 runs from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus, 7 days. The Kutch Express 22956 mail express departs from Bhuj at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kutch Express train is 15hr 30min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kutch Express - 22956 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kutch Express has the longest halt time at Gandhidham Bg,Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kutch Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts20:15-0111-
AJEAnjar20:4920:512min42 km111-
AIAdipur21:0021:022min49 km111-
GIMBGandhidham Bg21:2021:3515min58 km111-
BCOBBhachau Bg22:0722:092min95 km211-
SIOBSamakhiali B G22:3022:322min111 km211-
HVDHalvad23:3423:362min197 km111-
DHGDhrangdhra00:0500:072min228 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn01:1901:212min293 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn02:4503:0015min358 km512-
ANNDAnand Jn04:0304:052min422 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn04:4304:485min458 km112-
BHBharuch Jn05:4105:432min528 km412-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn05:5205:542min537 km212-
STSurat06:4506:505min587 km212-
NVSNavsari07:1507:172min616 km212-
BLValsad08:0408:095min655 km312-
VAPIVapi08:4008:422min679 km212-
BVIBorivali10:3810:424min820 km812-
BDTSBandra Terminus11:45ends-838 km612-

Kutch Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Bhuj at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Anjar
42 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Adipur
49 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
21:20
21:20
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
15min
Bhachau Bg
95 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Halvad
196 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
227 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
293 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
358 km
02:45
02:45
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
15min
Anand Jn
423 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
458 km
04:43
04:43
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
529 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
538 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Surat
588 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
617 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
657 km
08:04
08:04
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
683 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
821 km
10:38
10:38
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
840 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kutch Express 22956 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kutch Express - 22956 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D3
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kutch Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKutch Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kutch Express 22956 Train Information

Kutch Express (22956) train runs from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 838 km. The fare classes on 22956 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kutch Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kutch Express 22956 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good luck tairn hebhai jay Bharat
very nice train. time table. cleaning etc. very good
good travel for this train
i am traveling bhuj to mumbai
okksakplßpzoallplĺaalppzplpll
8530741807 vishal Sahite
still don't know why the train was delayed by 1:30 hrs?? it's super fast train but the train was running like local or express. pathetic experience.
worst service of this train
good nicely running good morning
very good but need some maintenance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW