Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kutch Express 22956 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
20:15
Bhuj
15hr 30min
20 Stops
BDTS
11:45
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kutch Express 22956 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kutch Express 22956. Check Kutch Express 22956 seat availability from Bhuj station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NOT AVL
49min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL6
80% Chances
49min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL6
80% Chances
12min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL6
80% Chances
12min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL6
80% Chances
12min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL5
92% Chances
12min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL9
80% Chances
12min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL8
80% Chances
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BHUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration15hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kutch Express 22956 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22956 Kutch Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhuj station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts20:15-0111-
AJEAnjar20:4920:512min42 km111-
AIAdipur21:0021:022min49 km111-
GIMBGandhidham Bg21:2021:3515min58 km111-
BCOBBhachau Bg22:0722:092min95 km211-
SIOBSamakhiali B G22:3022:322min111 km211-
HVDHalvad23:3723:392min197 km111-
DHGDhrangdhra00:0800:102min228 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn01:1901:212min293 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn02:4503:0015min358 km512-
NDNadiad Jn03:4603:482min404 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn04:0304:052min422 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn04:4804:535min458 km112-
BHBharuch Jn05:4605:482min528 km412-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn05:5705:592min537 km212-
STSurat06:4506:505min587 km212-
NVSNavsari07:1307:152min616 km212-
BLValsad08:0408:095min655 km312-
VAPIVapi08:4808:502min679 km212-
BVIBorivali10:4110:454min820 km812-
BDTSBandra Terminus11:45ends-838 km612-

Kutch Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
20:17
20:15
2min
1
Source
Anjar
42 km
20:52
20:49
20:52
20:51
3min
1
-
Adipur
49 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
2
2min
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
21:20
21:20
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
15min
Bhachau Bg
95 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
2
2min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
22:30
22:30
22:34
22:32
On Time
2
4min
Halvad
196 km
23:51
23:37
23:58
23:39
14min
1
7min
Dhrangdhra
227 km
00:23
00:08
00:34
00:10
15min
1
11min
Viramgam Jn
293 km
01:22
01:19
01:28
01:21
3min
2
6min
Ahmedabad Jn
358 km
02:45
02:45
03:15
03:00
On Time
4
30min
Nadiad Jn
404 km
03:53
03:46
03:56
03:48
7min
1
3min
Anand Jn
423 km
04:11
04:03
04:13
04:05
8min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
458 km
04:50
04:48
04:57
04:53
2min
1
7min
Bharuch Jn
529 km
05:46
05:46
05:51
05:48
On Time
4
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
538 km
06:00
05:57
06:03
05:59
3min
2
3min
Surat
588 km
06:45
06:45
06:54
06:50
On Time
2
9min
Navsari
617 km
07:26
07:13
07:30
07:15
13min
2
4min
Valsad
657 km
08:05
08:04
08:11
08:09
1min
3
6min
Vapi
683 km
08:48
08:48
09:00
08:50
On Time
3
12min
Borivali
821 km
11:02
10:41
11:10
10:45
21min
9
8min
Bandra Terminus
840 km
12:10
11:45
Destination
25min
3
Destination
view full running status

Kutch Express 22956 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kutch Express - 22956 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kutch Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKutch Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kutch Express 22956 Train Information

Kutch Express (22956) train runs from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 838 km. The fare classes on 22956 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kutch Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kutch Express 22956 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please try to clean the train
train very nice on time gujrat for best train in gujrat kutch
good good good good good good
very good tren Kutch express tren
ट्रेन का सफर हमको बहुत अच्छा लगता है और आरामदायक भी होता है
your train are awesome and my experience on this train are amazing
this train is very convenient to travel between mumbai to Kutch.
22956 I am divyang not why ?
ram ram very good tren
it was a amazing journey i loved it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW