Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kutch Express 22956 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
20:15
Bhuj
15hr 30min
20 Stops
BDTS
11:45
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kutch Express 22956 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kutch Express 22956. Check Kutch Express 22956 seat availability from Bhuj station to Bandra Terminus station.

1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BHUJ
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration15hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kutch Express 22956 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22956 Kutch Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhuj station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts20:15-0111On Time
AJEAnjar20:4920:512min42 km1118min
AIAdipur21:0021:022min49 km2118min
GIMBGandhidham Bg21:2021:3515min58 km1115min
BCOBBhachau Bg22:0722:092min95 km21120min
SIOBSamakhiali B G22:3022:322min111 km21115min
HVDHalvad23:3723:392min197 km11117min
DHGDhrangdhra00:0800:102min228 km21218min
VGViramgam Jn01:1901:212min293 km21215min
ADIAhmedabad Jn02:4502:5510min358 km41210min
NDNadiad Jn03:4603:482min404 km11218min
ANNDAnand Jn04:0304:052min422 km41223min
BRCVadodara Jn04:4104:465min458 km11218min
BHBharuch Jn05:3705:392min528 km41222min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn05:4805:502min537 km21222min
STSurat06:4506:505min587 km21223min
NVSNavsari07:1307:152min616 km21229min
BLValsad08:0408:095min655 km31219min
VAPIVapi08:4808:502min679 km2128min
BVIBorivali10:4110:454min820 km81220min
BDTSBandra Terminus11:45ends-838 km6125min

Kutch Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Bhuj at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
Source
Anjar
42 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
1
2min
Adipur
49 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
2
2min
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
21:20
21:20
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
15min
Bhachau Bg
95 km
22:07
22:07
22:09
22:09
On Time
2
2min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
2
2min
Halvad
197 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
1
2min
Dhrangdhra
228 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
293 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
358 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
4
10min
Nadiad Jn
404 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
422 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
458 km
04:41
04:41
04:46
04:46
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
528 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
4
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
537 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
2
2min
Surat
587 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
5min
Navsari
616 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
2min
Valsad
655 km
08:04
08:04
08:09
08:09
On Time
3
5min
Vapi
679 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
2
2min
Borivali
820 km
10:41
10:41
10:45
10:45
On Time
8
4min
Bandra Terminus
838 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Kutch Express 22956 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kutch Express - 22956 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kutch Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKutch Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kutch Express 22956 Train Information

Kutch Express (22956) train runs from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 838 km. The fare classes on 22956 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kutch Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.