00102

Vlnk Thivim Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALD
06:30
Allahabad Jn
5hr
7 Stops
CNB
11:30
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 00102 - Vlnk Thivim Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ALD
CNB
-
-

Vlnk Thivim Exp Schedule

The 00102 - Vlnk Thivim Exp runs from ALD (Allahabad Jn) to CNB (Kanpur Central). Vlnk Thivim Exp runs on 2 days of the week. The 00102 passenger train departs from Allahabad Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 00102 train is 5hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vlnk Thivim Exp - 00102 schedule, Vlnk Thivim Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 00102 - Vlnk Thivim Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALDAllahabad Jnstarts06:30-0-11On Time
SFGSubedarganj06:4006:411min4 km-113min
BREBharwari07:1007:111min37 km-1125min
SROSirathu07:3007:311min57 km-1139min
KGAKhaga07:5807:591min82 km-1147min
FTPFatehpur08:3008:311min117 km-111hr
BKOBindki Road09:0009:011min148 km-111hr 14min
CNBKanpur Central11:30ends-195 km-111hr 11min

Vlnk Thivim Exp - 00102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vlnk Thivim Exp - 00102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-01-2020
Today
25-01-2020
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed Sirathu at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Allahabad Jn
-
Source
06:31
06:30
1min
-
Source
Subedarganj
4 km
06:43
06:40
06:44
06:41
3min
-
1min
Bharwari
37 km
07:50
07:10
07:57
07:11
46min
-
7min
Sirathu
57 km
08:29
07:30
08:30
07:31
59min
-
1min
Khaga
82 km
08:56
07:58
08:57
07:59
58min
-
1min
Fatehpur
117 km
09:19
08:30
09:20
08:31
49min
-
1min
Bindki Road
148 km
09:40
09:00
09:41
09:01
40min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
194 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vlnk Thivim Exp - 00102

The Vlnk Thivim Exp - 00102 train runs from ALD (Allahabad Jn) to CNB (Kanpur Central) 2 of week. It is a popular Allahabad Jn to Kanpur Central - passenger train and covers a distance of about 195 km. You can check Vlnk Thivim Exp - 00102 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 00102 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vlnk Thivim Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN