more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

00108 Vlnk Swv Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLNK
20:15
Vellankanni
27hr 40min
27 Stops
SWV
23:55
Sawantwadi Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00108 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
June 2021
Wed, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 24 Jun
NA
Sun, 27 Jun
NA
Wed, 30 Jun
NA
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
NA
Sun, 04 Jul
NA
Wed, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 11 Jul
NA
Wed, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SWV
VLNK
-
-
-

00108 Schedule & Time Table

00108 - Vlnk Swv Exp runs from Vellankanni to Sawantwadi Road, 3 days of the week. The 00108 mail express train departs from Vellankanni at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Sawantwadi Road at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 00108 train is 27hr 40min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Madgaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are SL,3A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vlnk Swv Exp - 00108 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vlnk Swv Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VLNKVellankannistarts20:15-0-11-
NGTNagappattinam20:4020:5010min10 km-11-
TVRThiruvarur Jn21:4021:5010min33 km-11-
TJThanjavur23:0523:083min88 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali00:0500:1510min137 km-12-
KRRKarur01:2801:302min214 km-12-
EDErode Jn03:1003:2010min278 km-12-
TUPTiruppur04:0304:052min329 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn05:0505:105min379 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn06:2006:255min435 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn07:3007:355min479 km-12-
TIRTirur08:1508:172min524 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode09:0009:022min565 km-12-
CANKannur10:3710:403min654 km-12-
KGQKasaragod11:4511:472min740 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn13:3013:4010min788 km-12-
SLSurathkal14:2614:282min808 km-12-
MULKMulki14:4814:502min817 km112-
UDUdupi15:2215:242min850 km-12-
KUDAKundapura15:4815:502min882 km-12-
BTJLBhatkal16:3016:322min931 km-12-
HNAHonnavar17:3517:372min972 km-12-
KTKumta17:5617:582min985 km-12-
KAWRKarwar19:1819:202min1041 km-12-
MAOMadgaon21:3522:0025min1101 km-12On Time
KRMIKarmali22:2822:302min1129 km-1223min
THVMThivim22:5022:522min1147 km-1222min
SWVSawantwadi Road23:55ends-1176 km-1216min

00108 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vlnk Swv Exp - 00108 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yet to start from मुजफ्फरपुर जंक्शन at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 1504hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
मुजफ्फरपुर जंक्शन
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Danapur
80 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
188 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
278 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
422 km
17:45
17:45
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
10min
Manikpur
513 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Satna
591 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Katni
689 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
780 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1025 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Harda
1100 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1208 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Burhanpur
1277 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1332 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Manmad Jn
1516 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

00108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vlnk Swv Exp - 00108 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vellankanni
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
SS1
BS1
SLR
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
S15
S16
SLR
Seat Layout
Vlnk Swv Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVlnk Swv Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vlnk Swv Exp (00108) Train

00108 is a popular Vellankanni to Sawantwadi Road mail express train and covers a distance of about 1176 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 00108 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagapattinam to Sawantwadi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

00108 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN