Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
08:15
Korba
5hr 5min
27 Stops
R
13:20
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494. Check New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494 seat availability from Korba station to Raipur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
2A
INR700
1A
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
R
KRBA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, 2A, 1A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration5hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00494 New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Korba station and ends at Raipur Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Korba and Raipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts08:15-0-11On Time
URGAUrga08:2208:231min9 km-11On Time
SRBASaragbundia08:2908:301min15 km-11On Time
MWRNMadwarani08:3708:381min21 km-11On Time
KTHDKothari Road08:4308:441min25 km-11On Time
BPRHBalpur Halt08:4908:501min29 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn09:0309:085min37 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila09:1609:182min48 km-11On Time
KPNAKapan P H09:2509:261min55 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara09:3209:342min63 km-11On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H09:4209:431min69 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar09:5109:521min76 km-11On Time
GTWGatora09:5910:001min84 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn10:1010:2010min90 km-11On Time
DPHDadhapara10:3410:351min97 km-11On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H10:3910:401min100 km-11On Time
BYLBelha10:4610:471min106 km-11On Time
DGSDagori10:5310:541min113 km-11On Time
NPINipania11:0311:041min122 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara11:1611:182min136 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh11:3011:311min152 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora11:4311:452min162 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H11:5411:551min168 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari12:0912:101min177 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar12:2712:281min188 km-11On Time
URKUrkura12:3612:371min197 km-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H12:4412:451min198 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn13:20ends-200 km-11On Time

New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Korba at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 19hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Urga
8 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Saragbundia
14 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
MADWARANI
20 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
KOTHARI ROAD
25 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
BALPUR HALT
29 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
37 km
09:03
09:03
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
55 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
62 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
68 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
75 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Gatora
83 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
DADHAPARA
96 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Chakarbhata P H
99 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Belha
105 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
DAGORI
113 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
NIPANIA
121 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Bhatapara
136 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Hathbandh
151 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Tilda Neora
162 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Baikunth P H
168 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
SILIARI
176 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
MANDHAR
188 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
URKURA
196 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Wrs Colony P H
197 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Jn
200 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494 Train Information

New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special (00494) train runs from Korba to Raipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 200 km. The fare classes on 00494 train are 3A,2A,1A. The following train ticket quotas are available on New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ekdam bekar hai train me kuchh
WRITE A REVIEW