Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

00494 New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 00494 New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special train live running status. 00494 New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special train runs from Korba (KRBA) to Raipur Jn (R) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 00494 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 00494 New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special from Korba is 08:15. The arrival time to Raipur Jn is . The total distance covered by New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special is 200 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Korba to Raipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special - 00494.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Korba at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 19hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Urga
8 km
08:22
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Saragbundia
14 km
08:29
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Madwarani
20 km
08:37
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Kothari Road
25 km
08:43
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Balpur Halt
29 km
08:49
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
37 km
09:03
09:08
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
09:16
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
55 km
09:25
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
62 km
09:32
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
68 km
09:42
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
75 km
09:51
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Gatora
83 km
09:59
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
10:10
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Dadhapara
96 km
10:34
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Chakarbhata P H
99 km
10:39
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Belha
105 km
10:46
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Dagori
113 km
10:53
10:54
On Time
-
1min
Nipania
121 km
11:03
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Bhatapara
136 km
11:16
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Hathbandh
151 km
11:30
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Tilda Neora
162 km
11:43
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Baikunth P H
168 km
11:54
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Siliari
176 km
12:09
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Mandhar
188 km
12:27
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Urkura
196 km
12:36
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Wrs Colony P H
197 km
12:44
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Jn
200 km
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

00494 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494 train running or not?

A. New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494 train starts from Korba at 08:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494 train now?

A. Check the location of New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494 train?

A. The last stop for New Delhi - Ambikapur Special Fare Ac Special 00494 train is Raipur Jn(R). The train reaches Raipur Jn at