Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

01041 Dr Snsi Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
23:55
Dadar
9hr 40min
11 Stops
SNSI
09:35
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01041 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1000
2S
INR150
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
October 2021
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 48min
Thu, 28 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 48min
Sat, 30 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
15hr 18min
November 2021
Tue, 02 Nov
RAC 1
15hr 18min
Wed, 03 Nov
RAC 2
28min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0001
28min
Sat, 06 Nov
RAC 1
28min
Tue, 09 Nov
AVL 0008
28min
Wed, 10 Nov
AVL 0008
28min
Thu, 11 Nov
RAC 1
28min
Sat, 13 Nov
AVL 0004
11hr 53min
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
DR
-
-
-

01041 Schedule & Time Table

01041 - Dr Snsi Special runs from Dadar to Sainagar Shirdi, 4 days of the week. The 01041 mail express train departs from Dadar at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 01041 train is 9hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Pune Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dr Snsi Special - 01041 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dr Snsi Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts23:55-0-11-
TNAThane00:2300:263min25 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn00:4200:453min45 km-12-
TGNTalegaon02:3802:402min149 km-12-
CCHChinchvad02:5803:002min167 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn03:3003:355min183 km-12-
URIUruli04:0304:052min212 km-12-
KDGKedgaon04:2304:252min237 km-12-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin04:5805:002min256 km-12-
ANGAhmadnagar06:3206:353min338 km-12-
BAPBelapur07:3007:322min405 km-12-
SNSISainagar Shirdi09:35ends-441 km-12-

01041 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dr Snsi Special - 01041 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
23:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Thane
-
00:23
00:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
00:42
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Talegaon
-
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchvad
-
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
-
03:30
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
-
04:03
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
-
04:23
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Chord Lin
-
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadnagar
-
06:32
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Belapur
-
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sainagar Shirdi
-
09:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dr Snsi Special (01041) Train

01041 is a popular Dadar to Sainagar Shirdi mail express train and covers a distance of about 441 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01041 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Shirdi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01041 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train timings are very nice . this train should run daily
This train is better than 51033 shirdi fast passenger This train is best connectivity from Dadar CENTRAL to Sai nager shridi........ 😊Thanks for the running this train after lockdown 😊👍 Please SIR TRY THIS TRAIN RUN DAILY.. Please..............
best aap nicely well done👍💯
This train is better than 51033 shirdi fast passenger This train is best connectivity from Dadar CENTRAL to Sai nager shridi........ 😊Thanks for the running this train after lockdown 😊👍 Please SIR TRY THIS TRAIN RUN DAILY.. Please..............
best
WRITE A REVIEW