Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.6

Spj Ltt Sf Spl 01044 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
23:30
Samastipur Jn
32hr 10min
21 Stops
LTT
07:40
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Spj Ltt Sf Spl 01044 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
SPJ
-
-
-

Spj Ltt Sf Spl 01044 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Spj Ltt Sf Spl - 01044 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Spj Ltt Sf Spl 01044 runs from Samastipur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 2 days. The Spj Ltt Sf Spl 01044 mail express departs from Samastipur Jn at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Spj Ltt Sf Spl train is 32hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Spj Ltt Sf Spl - 01044 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Spj Ltt Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Spj Ltt Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts23:30-0-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn00:3000:355min52 km-1211hr 38min
HJPHajipur Jn01:4001:455min106 km-1211hr 31min
PPTAPatliputra02:2002:255min127 km-1211hr 47min
DNRDanapur02:4302:452min133 km-1211hr 53min
ARAAra Jn03:1503:172min172 km21212hr 33min
BXRBuxar04:1004:122min240 km21212hr 57min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:5006:0010min334 km11212hr 53min
MZPMirzapur07:1807:202min397 km11213hr 11min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:3508:405min478 km-1213hr 35min
MKPManikpur10:4810:502min570 km-1213hr 9min
STASatna12:1012:155min648 km-1211hr 33min
MYRMaihar12:5012:522min683 km-1211hr 33min
KTEKatni13:4013:455min746 km-129hr 39min
JBPJabalpur15:2515:3510min837 km-1211hr 49min
PPIPipariya17:5818:002min1015 km-1211hr 49min
ETItarsi Jn19:5520:0510min1081 km-129hr 11min
KNWKhandwa22:3722:403min1265 km-1212hr 6min
BSLBhusaval Jn00:4000:455min1388 km-1314hr 31min
NKNashik Road04:0004:033min1645 km-1316hr 26min
KYNKalyan Jn06:4006:433min1778 km-1316hr 8min
LTTLokmanyatilak T07:40ends-1812 km-1315hr 43min

Spj Ltt Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 9hr 20min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 409hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
04:02
23:30
4hr 32min
-
Source
Muzaffarpur Jn
52 km
05:15
00:30
05:22
00:35
4hr 47min
-
7min
Hajipur Jn
105 km
06:13
01:40
06:18
01:45
4hr 33min
-
5min
Patliputra
126 km
07:00
02:20
07:14
02:25
4hr 49min
-
14min
Danapur
132 km
07:28
02:43
08:14
02:45
5hr 29min
-
46min
Ara Jn
171 km
09:08
03:15
09:11
03:17
5hr 54min
-
3min
Buxar
240 km
10:01
04:10
10:03
04:12
5hr 51min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
334 km
11:15
05:50
11:24
06:00
5hr 24min
-
9min
Mirzapur
397 km
13:03
07:18
13:06
07:20
5hr 46min
-
3min
Prayagrajcheoki
477 km
14:38
08:35
15:00
08:40
6hr 20min
-
22min
Manikpur
570 km
16:46
10:48
16:50
10:50
6hr
-
4min
Satna
647 km
18:34
12:10
18:41
12:15
6hr 26min
-
7min
Maihar
683 km
19:13
12:50
19:15
12:52
6hr 23min
-
2min
Katni
746 km
20:09
13:40
20:16
13:45
6hr 31min
-
7min
Jabalpur
837 km
22:24
15:25
22:40
15:35
7hr 5min
-
16min
Pipariya
1014 km
00:47
17:58
00:49
18:00
6hr 49min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1081 km
02:25
19:55
02:36
20:05
6hr 31min
-
11min
Khandwa
1264 km
05:20
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1040min
Bhusaval Jn
1388 km
07:17
00:40
07:29
00:45
6hr 44min
-
12min
Nashik Road
1645 km
13:00
04:00
13:09
04:03
9hr 6min
-
9min
Kalyan Jn
1777 km
15:33
06:40
15:37
06:43
8hr 54min
-
4min
Lokmanyatilak T
1812 km
17:00
07:40
Destination
9hr 20min
-
Destination
view full running status

Spj Ltt Sf Spl 01044 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Spj Ltt Sf Spl - 01044 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Samastipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Spj Ltt Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpj Ltt Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Spj Ltt Sf Spl 01044 Train Information

Spj Ltt Sf Spl (01044) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1812 km. The fare classes on 01044 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Spj Ltt Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Spj Ltt Sf Spl 01044 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.6
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this today means 07/06/2022 , this delay by 18hours imagine what is tarin actually irctc is making money and make fools people they are not bothered people they want money only my family stuck this till now , if irctc not have any management then why launch tain after train what of use bloody monster👹👹👹👹👹👹 railway
worst train delayed is more than 15hrs
Do not ever travel on this train very bad experience, 13hours delay no cleanliness, before leaving from home check the running status will surely help you
very bad experience thies train third class
ghar baitho aram karo magar ye train ka wait na kro aati hi nhi sali ye train.
itani gandi gardi nahi dekhi
not a proper train govt should look on these train
Worst train in my life... Never ever book this train or any special train... 12 hours late but still no confirmation
ghar baitho aram karo magar ye train ka wait na kro aati hi nhi sali ye train.
ghar baitho aram karo magar ye train ka wait na kro aati hi nhi sali ye train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW