Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gkp Csmt Sf Spl 01130 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
17:40
Gorakhpur Jn
30hr 25min
16 Stops
CSMT
00:05
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Csmt Sf Spl 01130 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Csmt Sf Spl 01130 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01130 Gkp Csmt Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts17:40-0-11On Time
BSTBasti18:4518:505min65 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn20:1020:155min154 km-119min
LKOLucknow Nr22:5523:0510min271 km-117min
CNBKanpur Central00:4500:505min345 km-1218min
VGLBV Lakshmibai04:3004:4010min564 km-1235min
BINABina Jn07:1507:205min717 km-127min
BPLBhopal Jn09:2009:255min855 km-129min
ETItarsi Jn11:1511:2510min947 km-127min
KNWKhandwa14:2314:252min1130 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn16:3516:405min1254 km-12On Time
JLJalgaon Jn17:0817:102min1278 km-12On Time
MMRManmad Jn19:1819:202min1438 km-128min
NKNashik Road20:1720:203min1511 km-1221min
KYNKalyan Jn22:4722:503min1645 km-1216min
DRDadar23:3723:403min1689 km-125min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T00:05ends-1698 km-13On Time

Gkp Csmt Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 739hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Basti
65 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Gonda Jn
154 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
271 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
345 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
564 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
717 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
855 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
947 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1130 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1254 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1278 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1438 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1511 km
20:17
20:17
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1645 km
22:47
22:47
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1689 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1698 km
00:05
00:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Csmt Sf Spl 01130 Train Information

Gkp Csmt Sf Spl (01130) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1698 km. The fare classes on 01130 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Csmt Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Csmt Sf Spl 01130 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN