Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Tok Ltt Special 01154 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
18:45
Mangaluru Jn
18hr 40min
31 Stops
LTT
13:25
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tok Ltt Special 01154 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tok Ltt Special 01154. Check Tok Ltt Special 01154 seat availability from Mangaluru Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MAJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration18hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tok Ltt Special 01154 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01154 Tok Ltt Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts18:45-0-11On Time
TOKThokur19:2819:302min16 km111On Time
SLSurathkal19:3819:402min21 km-11On Time
MULKMulki19:5219:542min30 km111On Time
UDUdupi20:1820:202min62 km-11On Time
KUDAKundapura20:4620:482min94 km-11On Time
BYNRMookambika Road21:2021:222min128 km111On Time
BTJLBhatkal21:4421:462min143 km-11On Time
MRDWMurdeshwar22:0422:062min158 km-11On Time
KTKumta22:4022:422min198 km-11On Time
GOKGokarna Road22:5422:562min217 km-11On Time
KAWRKarwar23:2823:302min253 km-11On Time
MAOMadgaon00:4000:5010min313 km-12On Time
KRMIKarmali01:2001:222min342 km-12On Time
THVMThivim01:4001:422min359 km-12On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road02:2002:222min389 km-12On Time
KUDLKudal02:4002:422min410 km-12On Time
SNDDSindhudurg02:5402:562min420 km-12On Time
KKWKankavali03:1403:162min438 km-12On Time
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd03:4403:462min469 km-12On Time
RAJPRajapur Road04:0004:022min486 km-12On Time
ADVIAdavali05:0005:022min518 km-12On Time
RNRatnagiri06:0506:105min549 km-12On Time
SGRSangmeshwar06:4506:472min582 km-12On Time
SVXSavarda07:1007:122min606 km112On Time
CHIChiplun07:4507:472min625 km-12On Time
KHEDKhed08:2008:222min654 km-12On Time
MNIMangaon09:4809:502min722 km-12On Time
ROHARoha10:2010:255min753 km-12On Time
PNVLPanvel11:3511:405min828 km-12On Time
TNAThane12:1712:203min860 km612On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:25ends-877 km-12On Time

Tok Ltt Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 36hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Thokur
16 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
20 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Mulki
29 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
62 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
94 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
127 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
143 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
157 km
22:04
22:04
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
197 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
216 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
253 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
313 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Karmali
341 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
359 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
388 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
409 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
420 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
437 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
469 km
03:44
03:44
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
485 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Adavali
517 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
549 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
582 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Savarda
606 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
624 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Khed
654 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Mangaon
722 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Roha
752 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
827 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Thane
860 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
876 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tok Ltt Special 01154 Train Information

Tok Ltt Special (01154) train runs from Mangaluru Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 877 km. The fare classes on 01154 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tok Ltt Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tok Ltt Special 01154 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Faltu train ahe bc lokanchi gadar nahi ahe bc
I don't want to rate in minus. what do you think people are chutiya.train suppose to come at 7:12 and now the time is 14:30 .still train is not arrived more that 8 hours delayed.savarda is a small station wherein no food not a small shop is available how the people will have food
Very Bsd experience....almost 7 hours late 😴
never travel worst train
hssmzklsmkz lzMzmLma ksnzlzsbzosnzoskxjxj
bad experience gzgzjzzjznzgIHJKnV
very bad experience the train is late 13hour 45 minutes
Worst train to travel , taking more than 24hrs to cover the journey of 16Hrs, stopping everywhere, missed connecting train.
Very disgusting Never travel it's very shit Fucking pathetic fucking don't go in this shit 3 hours late these MF are .....Like they literally no in negative stars ....
train is always 4 to 5 hours late due to which passengers get bored
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW