more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

01208 Cpr Csmt Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
16:40
Chhapra
46hr 40min
20 Stops
CSMT
15:20
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01208 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
July 2021
Tue, 27 Jul
NA
August 2021
Tue, 03 Aug
NA
Tue, 10 Aug
NA
Tue, 17 Aug
NA
Tue, 24 Aug
NA
Tue, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
CPR
-
-
-

01208 Schedule & Time Table

01208 - Cpr Csmt Exp Spl runs from Chhapra to C Shivaji Mah T, 1 days of the week. The 01208 mail express train departs from Chhapra at 04:40 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 03:20 hrs. The total running duration of 01208 train is 46hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Gorakhpur Jn,Aishbagh,Kanpur Central,Kota Jn,Ratlam Jn,Vadodara Jn,Vasai Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpr Csmt Exp Spl - 01208 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpr Csmt Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts16:40-0-11On Time
SVSiwan Jn17:3017:355min61 km-11On Time
BTTBhatni Jn18:0518:105min110 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:4020:5010min180 km-11On Time
BSTBasti21:5522:005min243 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn23:4023:455min332 km-11On Time
ASHAishbagh03:4003:5010min454 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central05:4005:5010min525 km-12On Time
TDLTundla Jn11:3011:355min756 km-12On Time
AFAgra Fort12:4512:505min779 km-12On Time
BXNBayana Jn16:0016:055min864 km-12On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur18:2518:305min1005 km-12On Time
KOTAKota Jn20:1020:2010min1113 km212On Time
RTMRatlam Jn01:4001:5010min1379 km-13On Time
BRCVadodara Jn06:0006:1010min1640 km-13On Time
STSurat08:2008:255min1770 km-13On Time
BSRVasai Road12:3012:4010min1986 km-13On Time
BIRDBhiwandi Road13:1513:205min2013 km-13On Time
TNAThane14:1514:205min2033 km-13On Time
DRDadar14:5214:553min2057 km-13On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T15:20ends-2066 km-13On Time

01208 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpr Csmt Exp Spl - 01208 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-07-2021
Yet to start from Chhapra at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 2383hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Siwan Jn
61 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
180 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Basti
244 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Gonda Jn
333 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
455 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
531 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
760 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
782 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Bayana Jn
867 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1008 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1115 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
1382 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1639 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1768 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1983 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhiwandi Road
2011 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Thane
2034 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Dadar
2058 km
14:52
14:52
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
2067 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Cpr Csmt Exp Spl (01208) Train

01208 is a popular Chhapra to C Shivaji Mah T mail express train and covers a distance of about 2066 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01208 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01208 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best aap h bahut hi achha h station Jane se ghar se hi booking ho jati h.
સરસ છે ચાલુ રાખજો કાયમ માટે
not good but for future progress
nice train for ngp to adi and adi to ngp
very late and not clin mis my onward tren
daily honi chahiye. udhna, sindkheda, nardana pe stop honi chahiye
nice train. shud be daily.
very bad speed not on proper time like passenger train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW