Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Chi Pnvl Spl 01262 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CHI
15:05
Chiplun
5hr 25min
12 Stops
PNVL
20:30
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chi Pnvl Spl 01262 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
3A
INR495
SL
INR180
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNVL
CHI
-
-
-

Chi Pnvl Spl 01262 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01262 Chi Pnvl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chiplun station and ends at Panvel. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chiplun and Panvel and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CHIChiplunstarts15:05-0-11-
ANOAnjani15:1515:161min23 km-11On Time
KHEDKhed15:2615:282min42 km-11-
KHEDKhed15:3215:342min52 km-11-
DWVDiwankhavati15:4415:462min67 km-11On Time
VINHVinhere16:1216:142min78 km111On Time
KFDKaranjadi16:2616:282min92 km-11On Time
SAPESape Wamne16:3816:402min102 km111On Time
VEERVeer17:0017:022min114 km111On Time
MNIMangaon17:2217:242min137 km-11On Time
KOLKolad17:4217:442min161 km111On Time
ROHARoha18:5018:555min180 km-11On Time
PNVLPanvel20:30ends-257 km-11-

Chi Pnvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from बदलापुर at 07:57
Refresh
Updated 16173hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
बदलापुर
-
Source
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
Source
Ambarnath
7 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
14 km
08:14
08:14
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chi Pnvl Spl 01262 Train Information

Chi Pnvl Spl (01262) train runs from Chiplun to Panvel. This mail express train covers a distance of about 257 km. The fare classes on 01262 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chi Pnvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chi Pnvl Spl 01262 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
world very worst train indian railway kokan railway
सुंदर ट्रेन पनवेल ते चिपळूण टीकिट वितरण व्यवस्था पुर्वि दीवागाडिची होती जशि चिपलुन वडाला अंधेरी कल्याण ती पद्धत असावी जेनैकरून उतरल्यावर परततीकिटकाढायचा त्रास व वेळ वाचेल.
super train forever hhhhhhhhhhuuuuhh
good Train but not enough for me at the moment
WRITE A REVIEW