Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Pune Humsafar Sp 01418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
15:15
Nagpur
15hr 10min
7 Stops
PUNE
06:25
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Humsafar Sp 01418 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1170
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
NGP
-
-
-

Pune Humsafar Sp 01418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Humsafar Sp - 01418 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Humsafar Sp 01418 runs from Nagpur to Pune Jn, 1 days. The Pune Humsafar Sp 01418 mail express departs from Nagpur at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Humsafar Sp train is 15hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Humsafar Sp - 01418 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Humsafar Sp has the longest halt time at Bhusaval Jn,Manmad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pune Humsafar Sp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts15:15-0-11On Time
WRWardha Jn16:0816:102min79 km-11On Time
BDBadnera Jn18:1318:152min174 km-11On Time
AKAkola Jn19:1319:152min253 km111On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn21:3021:355min393 km-11On Time
MMRManmad Jn00:1500:205min577 km-12On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin04:5404:551min812 km112On Time
PUNEPune Jn06:25ends-885 km-12On Time

Pune Humsafar Sp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
4
Source
Wardha Jn
78 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Badnera Jn
174 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Akola Jn
253 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
393 km
21:30
21:35
Cancelled
2
5min
Manmad Jn
577 km
00:15
00:20
Cancelled
4
5min
Daund Chord Lin
813 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Pune Jn
886 km
06:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pune Humsafar Sp 01418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Humsafar Sp - 01418 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Humsafar Sp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Humsafar Sp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Humsafar Sp 01418 Train Information

Pune Humsafar Sp (01418) train runs from Nagpur to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 885 km. The fare classes on 01418 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Humsafar Sp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Humsafar Sp 01418 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was clean nice to travel.......i don't know about toilets becoz i didn't use.....it was punctual enough.....even i didn't ordered food though.... thank you it was a great journey....
train was clean nice to travel.......i don't know about toilets becoz i didn't use.....it was punctual enough.....even i didn't ordered food though.... thank you it was a great journey....
train was clean nice to travel.......i don't know about toilets becoz i didn't use.....it was punctual enough.....even i didn't ordered food though.... thank you it was a great journey....
WRITE A REVIEW