Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bgp Pune Special 01446 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
13:00
Bhagalpur
38hr 15min
14 Stops
PUNE
03:15
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Pune Special 01446 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
BGP
-
-
-

Bgp Pune Special 01446 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01446 Bgp Pune Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts13:00-0-11On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn14:0014:055min53 km-1114min
KIULKiul Jn15:5516:005min98 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn20:0020:1010min228 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram21:3021:355min330 km-113min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:3023:4010min433 km-11On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki02:4002:455min576 km-12On Time
STASatna06:0006:055min746 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur08:4008:455min935 km-1246min
ETItarsi Jn12:3512:4510min1180 km-1223min
BSLBhusaval Jn17:4017:455min1487 km-12On Time
MMRManmad Jn20:3020:355min1671 km-121min
ANGAhmadnagar23:1723:203min1825 km-12On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin01:3801:402min1906 km113On Time
PUNEPune Jn03:15ends-1979 km-13On Time

Bgp Pune Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Pune Jn at 03:11
Refresh
Updated 11581hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
14:14
14:00
14:15
14:05
10min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
98 km
15:40
15:55
16:02
16:00
2min
-
22min
Gaya Jn
227 km
18:53
20:00
20:11
20:10
1min
-
78min
Sasaram
330 km
21:33
21:30
21:37
21:35
2min
-
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
431 km
22:59
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
41min
Prayagrajcheoki
575 km
02:05
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
40min
Satna
744 km
05:54
06:00
06:06
06:05
1min
-
12min
Jabalpur
933 km
09:21
08:35
09:44
08:45
59min
-
23min
Itarsi Jn
1178 km
12:58
12:35
13:03
12:45
18min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1485 km
16:58
17:40
17:56
17:45
11min
-
58min
Manmad Jn
1669 km
20:31
20:30
20:47
20:35
12min
-
16min
Ahmadnagar
1821 km
23:02
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
18min
Daund Chord Lin
1905 km
01:26
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
14min
Pune Jn
1977 km
03:11
03:15
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Pune Special 01446 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgp Pune Special - 01446 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D2
D1
S2
S1
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgp Pune Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Pune Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Pune Special 01446 Train Information

Bgp Pune Special (01446) train runs from Bhagalpur to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1979 km. The fare classes on 01446 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Pune Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Pune Special 01446 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lik nic bhagalpuar 2 puna
online dikhao es train ko
online dikhao es train ko
online dikhao es train ko
online dikhao es train ko
online dikhao es train ko
online dikhao es train ko
WRITE A REVIEW