Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Majn Ltt Spl 01454 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
18:45
Mangaluru Jn
-4hr 20min
25 Stops
LTT
14:25
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Majn Ltt Spl 01454 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Majn Ltt Spl 01454. Check Majn Ltt Spl 01454 seat availability from Mangaluru Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MAJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops25
Duration-4hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Majn Ltt Spl 01454 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01454 Majn Ltt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts18:45-0-11On Time
SLSurathkal19:3819:402min23 km-11On Time
MULKMulki19:5019:522min36 km-114min
UDUdupi20:1220:142min82 km-118min
KUDAKundapura21:0021:022min126 km-118min
BYNRMookambika Road21:2421:262min173 km-118min
BTJLBhatkal21:4221:442min195 km-118min
MRDWMurdeshwar21:5822:002min216 km-118min
KTKumta22:2822:302min272 km-119min
GOKGokarna Road22:5022:522min299 km-1111min
KAWRKarwar23:2023:222min349 km-1111min
MAOMadgaon00:2000:3010min431 km-1210min
KRMIKarmali01:0001:022min471 km-1216min
THVMThivim01:2201:242min495 km-12On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road01:5001:522min541 km-1231min
KUDLKudal02:2202:242min570 km-1229min
SNDDSindhudurg02:3402:362min585 km-1229min
KKWKankavali02:5002:522min609 km-1230min
RNRatnagiri05:5005:555min765 km-1220min
SGRSangmeshwar06:5006:522min812 km-1217min
CHIChiplun07:4007:422min871 km-1219min
KHEDKhed08:1008:122min913 km-1220min
ROHARoha11:5512:005min1050 km-1215min
PNVLPanvel13:0513:105min1128 km-1217min
TNAThane13:4713:503min1163 km-1221min
LTTLokmanyatilak T14:25ends-1180 km-1222min

Majn Ltt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Mangaluru Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 68hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Surathkal
23 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Mulki
36 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
82 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
126 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
173 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
195 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
216 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
272 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
299 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
349 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
431 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Karmali
471 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
495 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
541 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
570 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
585 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
609 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
765 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
812 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
871 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Khed
913 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Roha
1050 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1128 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Thane
1163 km
13:47
13:47
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1180 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Majn Ltt Spl 01454 Train Information

Majn Ltt Spl (01454) train runs from Mangaluru Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1180 km. The fare classes on 01454 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Majn Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Majn Ltt Spl 01454 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train. .. it's delay 23 hrs ...
worst train. .. it's delay 23 hrs ...
worst train. .. it's delay 23 hrs ...
worst train. .. it's delay 23 hrs ...
worst train. .. it's delay 23 hrs ...
worst train. .. it's delay 23 hrs ...
bhoot hi sandar trien hai
worst train. .. it's delay 23 hrs ...
THIS IS MY VILLAGE SO BEAUTIFUL AND SWEET YOU SEE A PEACOCK DANCING.
worst train. .. it's delay 23 hrs ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW