Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dnr Pune Spl 01494 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
20:00
Pune Jn
1hr 30min
16 Stops
LNL
21:30
Lonavala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Pune Spl 01494 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LNL
PUNE
-
-
-

Dnr Pune Spl 01494 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dnr Pune Spl - 01494 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dnr Pune Spl 01494 runs from Pune Jn to Lonavala, 1 days. The Dnr Pune Spl 01494 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Lonavala at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Dnr Pune Spl train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dnr Pune Spl - 01494 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dnr Pune Spl has the longest halt time at Shivajinagar,Khadki,Dapodi,Kasar Wadi,Pimpri,Chinchvad,Akurdi,Dehu Road,Begdaewadi,Ghorawadi,Talegaon,Vadgaon,Kanhe,Kamshet,Malavli, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Dnr Pune Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts20:00-0-11On Time
SVJRShivajinagar20:0420:051min2 km-111min
KKKhadki20:0920:101min6 km-11
DAPDDapodi20:1220:131min8 km-111min
KSWDKasar Wadi20:1620:171min12 km-11
PMPPimpri20:1920:201min14 km-111min
CCHChinchvad20:2320:241min16 km-111min
AKRDAkurdi20:2720:281min20 km-11
DEHRDehu Road20:3220:331min25 km-11
BGWIBegdaewadi20:3620:371min28 km-11
GRWDGhorawadi20:3920:401min31 km-11
TGNTalegaon20:4420:451min34 km-11
VDNVadgaon20:4920:501min38 km-111min
KNHEKanhe20:5320:541min43 km-111min
KMSTKamshet20:5820:591min48 km-11
MVLMalavli21:0721:081min56 km-11
LNLLonavala21:30ends-64 km-11On Time

Dnr Pune Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 5624hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
5
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
1min
Khadki
6 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
1min
DAPODI
8 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
2
1min
KASAR WADI
11 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
19 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
24 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
VADGAON
38 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
KANHE
43 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
KAMSHET
47 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Malavli
55 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
63 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Pune Spl 01494 Train Information

Dnr Pune Spl (01494) train runs from Pune Jn to Lonavala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 01494 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Pune Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Pune Spl 01494 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN