Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Mao Pnvl Spl 01594 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
10:20
Madgaon
10hr 40min
11 Stops
PNVL
21:00
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Pnvl Spl 01594 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
SL
INR305
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNVL
MAO
-
-
-

Mao Pnvl Spl 01594 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mao Pnvl Spl - 01594 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mao Pnvl Spl 01594 runs from Madgaon to Panvel, 1 days. The Mao Pnvl Spl 01594 mail express departs from Madgaon at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Panvel at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mao Pnvl Spl train is 10hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mao Pnvl Spl - 01594 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mao Pnvl Spl has the longest halt time at Ratnagiri,Roha, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mao Pnvl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts10:20-0-11On Time
THVMThivim11:1011:122min46 km-1131min
SWVSawantwadi Road11:4011:422min76 km-11On Time
KKWKankavali12:4012:422min125 km-111hr
RNRatnagiri15:3015:355min236 km-1138min
SGRSangmeshwar16:0216:042min269 km-111hr 2min
SVXSavarda16:3016:322min293 km1111hr 4min
CHIChiplun16:5016:522min312 km-111hr 8min
KHEDKhed17:1817:202min341 km-1159min
MNIMangaon18:1018:122min409 km-1156min
ROHARoha19:2519:305min440 km-112min
PNVLPanvel21:00ends-514 km-11On Time

Mao Pnvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached Panvel at 20:49
Refresh
Updated 3437hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
10:46
10:20
26min
-
Source
Thivim
46 km
12:12
11:10
12:14
11:12
1hr 2min
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
11:40
11:40
12:43
11:42
1hr 1min
-
63min
Kankavali
124 km
13:47
12:40
13:49
12:42
1hr 7min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
15:55
15:30
16:00
15:35
25min
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
269 km
16:47
16:02
16:49
16:04
45min
-
2min
Savarda
293 km
17:12
16:30
17:15
16:32
43min
-
3min
Chiplun
311 km
17:32
16:50
17:35
16:52
43min
-
3min
Khed
341 km
17:56
17:18
17:58
17:20
38min
-
2min
Mangaon
409 km
18:57
18:10
18:59
18:12
47min
-
2min
Roha
439 km
19:22
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
8min
Panvel
514 km
20:49
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Pnvl Spl 01594 Train Information

Mao Pnvl Spl (01594) train runs from Madgaon to Panvel. This mail express train covers a distance of about 514 km. The fare classes on 01594 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Pnvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Pnvl Spl 01594 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No light in Couch no Fan Seats are not cleaned
WRITE A REVIEW