Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Rn Pnvl Spl 01594 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RN
08:20
Ratnagiri
7hr
10 Stops
PNVL
15:20
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rn Pnvl Spl 01594 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rn Pnvl Spl 01594. Check Rn Pnvl Spl 01594 seat availability from Ratnagiri station to Panvel station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNVL
RN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sun
Stops10
Duration7hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rn Pnvl Spl 01594 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01594 Rn Pnvl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ratnagiri station and ends at Panvel. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ratnagiri and Panvel and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNRatnagiristarts08:20-0-1119min
SGRSangmeshwar09:0009:022min33 km-111hr 33min
AVRDAravali Road09:1809:202min53 km11156min
SVXSavarda09:3209:342min57 km1111hr 41min
CHIChiplun09:5409:562min75 km-111hr 58min
KHEDKhed10:4010:422min105 km-111hr 49min
SAPESape Wamne12:1012:122min149 km1111hr 8min
VEERVeer12:2812:302min156 km-111hr 5min
MNIMangaon13:0013:022min173 km-111hr 25min
ROHRoha14:0514:105min203 km-11-
PNVLPanvel15:20ends-278 km-1135min

Rn Pnvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 40min
Reached Panvel at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 404hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratnagiri
-
Source
08:20
On Time
1
Source
Sangmeshwar
47 km
10:58
09:00
11:06
09:02
2hr 4min
-
8min
Aravali Road
67 km
11:37
09:18
11:39
09:20
2hr 19min
-
2min
Savarda
81 km
11:46
09:32
11:48
09:34
2hr 14min
-
2min
Chiplun
107 km
13:03
09:54
13:15
09:56
3hr 19min
1
12min
Khed
148 km
13:42
10:40
13:47
10:42
3hr 5min
1
5min
SAPE WAMNE
208 km
14:51
12:10
14:51
12:12
2hr 39min
-
-
Veer
220 km
15:01
12:28
15:07
12:30
2hr 37min
-
6min
Mangaon
243 km
15:18
13:00
15:18
13:02
2hr 16min
-
-
Roha
286 km
15:41
14:05
15:49
14:10
1hr 39min
-
8min
Panvel
363 km
17:00
15:20
Destination
1hr 40min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rn Pnvl Spl 01594 Train Information

Rn Pnvl Spl (01594) train runs from Ratnagiri to Panvel. This mail express train covers a distance of about 278 km. The fare classes on 01594 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rn Pnvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rn Pnvl Spl 01594 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No light in Couch no Fan Seats are not cleaned
WRITE A REVIEW