Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
04:00
Baijnathpaprola
7hr 5min
26 Stops
PTK
11:05
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608. Check Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 seat availability from Baijnathpaprola station to Pathankot station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
BJPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration7hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01608 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Baijnathpaprola station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Baijnathpaprola and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts04:00-0111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi04:1704:181min8 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl04:3204:342min14 km111On Time
PRARParor04:5304:541min22 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg05:0905:101min29 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota05:1805:202min32 km-11On Time
SMLTSamloti05:3405:351min38 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir05:4805:491min44 km111On Time
KGRAKangra06:0006:022min47 km-11On Time
KPLRKoparlahar06:3106:332min52 km-11On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road06:4706:492min58 km-11On Time
TRPLTripal Halt06:5806:591min61 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt07:0807:091min65 km111On Time
GULRGuler07:1807:202min69 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli07:3207:331min73 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal07:3907:401min75 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam07:4807:502min79 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura08:0008:011min82 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri08:1408:162min88 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr08:3308:352min96 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar08:5008:511min102 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la09:0409:051min108 km111On Time
TLRATalara09:1909:212min112 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road10:0110:032min121 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt10:1810:191min128 km111On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road10:3510:372min131 km-11On Time
PTKPathankot11:05ends-141 km411On Time

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 35hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Panch Rukhi
7 km
04:17
04:17
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
14 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
PAROR
22 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
28 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
32 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
SAMLOTI
37 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
43 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Kangra
46 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
KOPARLAHAR
51 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
58 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
TRIPAL HALT
60 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
65 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Guler
68 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
73 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
75 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
79 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Megh Raj Pura
82 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
88 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
95 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
BHARMAR
101 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
107 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
TALARA
111 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Nurpur Road
121 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
KANDWAL HALT
128 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
DALHOGI ROAD
131 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
141 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 01608 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBaijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 Train Information

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special (01608) train runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 01608 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN