Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01608 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01608 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special train live running status. 01608 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special train runs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) to Pathankot (PTK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01608 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 01608 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special from BAIJNATHPAPROLA is . The arrival time to Pathankot is . The total distance covered by Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 01608.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
1
Source
Panch Rukhi
7 km
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
1
-
Palampur Hmchl
14 km
04:32
04:34
Cancelled
1
-
PAROR
22 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
1
-
CHAMUNDA MARG
28 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
1
-
Nagrota
32 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
SAMLOTI
37 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
1
-
Kangra Mandir
43 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
1
-
Kangra
46 km
06:00
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
KOPARLAHAR
51 km
06:31
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Jawlmukhi Road
58 km
06:47
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
TRIPAL HALT
60 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
1
-
LUNSU HALT
65 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
1
-
Guler
68 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
1
-
Nandpr Bhatauli
73 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
1
-
BARYAL HIMACHAL
75 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
1
-
Nagrota Suriyam
79 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
1
-
Megh Raj Pura
82 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
1
-
Harsar Dehri
88 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
1
-
Jawanwala Shahr
95 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
1
-
BHARMAR
101 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
1
-
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
107 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
1
-
TALARA
111 km
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
1
-
Nurpur Road
121 km
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
1
-
KANDWAL HALT
128 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
1
-
DALHOGI ROAD
131 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Pathankot
141 km
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01608 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 train running or not?

A. Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 train starts from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 train now?

A. Check the location of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 train?

A. The last stop for Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 train is Pathankot(PTK). The train reaches Pathankot at