Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01608 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01608 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special train live running status. 01608 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special train runs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) to Pathankot (PTK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01608 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 01608 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special from BAIJNATHPAPROLA is 04:00. The arrival time to Pathankot is . The total distance covered by Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 01608.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Baijnathpaprola at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 21hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baijnathpaprola
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Panch Rukhi
7 km
04:17
04:18
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
14 km
04:32
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Paror
22 km
04:53
04:54
On Time
-
1min
Chamunda Marg
28 km
05:09
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
32 km
05:18
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Samloti
37 km
05:34
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
43 km
05:48
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Kangra
46 km
06:00
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Koparlahar
51 km
06:31
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
58 km
06:47
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Tripal Halt
60 km
06:58
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Lunsu Halt
65 km
07:08
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Guler
68 km
07:18
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
73 km
07:32
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Baryal Himachal
75 km
07:39
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
79 km
07:48
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Megh Raj Pura
82 km
08:00
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
88 km
08:14
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
95 km
08:33
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Bharmar
101 km
08:50
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Balle-da-pir-la
107 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Talara
111 km
09:19
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Nurpur Road
121 km
10:01
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Kandwal Halt
128 km
10:18
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Dalhogi Road
131 km
10:35
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
141 km
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01608 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 train running or not?

A. Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 train starts from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 train now?

A. Check the location of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 train?

A. The last stop for Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 01608 train is Pathankot(PTK). The train reaches Pathankot at