Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Svdk Bsb Hspl 01654 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
23:20
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
23hr 20min
12 Stops
BSB
23:45
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Bsb Hspl 01654 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Svdk Bsb Hspl 01654. Check Svdk Bsb Hspl 01654 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2175
3A
INR1490
3E
SL
INR550
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops12
Duration23hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Svdk Bsb Hspl 01654 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01654 Svdk Bsb Hspl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts23:20-0-11On Time
UHPUdhampur23:5323:552min25 km-11On Time
JATJammu Tawi00:5001:0010min78 km-12On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt02:4502:505min178 km-12On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant04:4504:505min291 km-12On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn05:5006:0010min343 km-12On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn07:5007:555min456 km-12On Time
SRESaharanpur09:3009:4010min538 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad13:1513:2510min730 km-12On Time
BEBareilly14:4814:502min821 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr18:1018:2010min1056 km-12On Time
SLNSultanpur20:5520:572min1196 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn23:45ends-1339 km-12On Time

Svdk Bsb Hspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 87hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Udhampur
25 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
456 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
538 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
730 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
821 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1056 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
1196 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1339 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Bsb Hspl 01654 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Bsb Hspl - 01654 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
ME1
ME2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Svdk Bsb Hspl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Bsb Hspl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Bsb Hspl 01654 Train Information

Svdk Bsb Hspl (01654) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1339 km. The fare classes on 01654 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Bsb Hspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Svdk Bsb Hspl 01654 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
verry bad experience 👎 दुबारा इस ट्रेन से नहीं जाऊंगा ☹️😱
It's toilets are very dirty.No water available in my coach toilet
I am happy in this train 😂
WORST EXPERIENCE.. NO CLEANESS IN TOILETS DELAYED BY 6hrs
very poor train of this route no water running in ac coaches cleaning boys r not in this train pantry facility not available and bathroom r so dirty in all over indian passenger trains.
I am happy in this train 😂
This train very bad experience everyone station stop stop and stop very very very bad service.......
titititifiriritirirititititi
I am happy in this train 😂
Hfy5edhuyffrrrttyy66redgj8yfhuggtyh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW