Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
15:30
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
52hr 25min
38 Stops
AGTL
19:55
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Festivl Spl 01665. Check Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 seat availability from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station to Agartala station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2675
3A
INR2120
SL
INR795
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AGTL
RKMP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops38
Duration52hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01665 Agtl Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 52hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rani Kamalapati Habibganj and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganjstarts15:30-0211-
HBDHoshangabad16:2816:302min68 km211-
ETItarsi Jn17:0517:2520min86 km-11-
PPIPipariya18:1318:152min153 km111-
GARGadarwara19:1319:152min203 km111-
NUNarsinghpur19:4319:452min247 km111-
JBPJabalpur21:1521:2510min331 km211-
KTEKatni22:5022:555min422 km211-
MYRMaihar23:4623:482min485 km111-
STASatna00:0500:1510min520 km-12-
MKPManikpur01:4801:502min598 km212-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki03:3003:355min690 km112-
MZPMirzapur04:2804:302min770 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0807:1810min833 km-12-
BXRBuxar08:1808:202min927 km112-
ARAAra Jn08:5809:002min996 km112-
DNRDanapur09:3809:402min1035 km-12-
PPTAPatliputra10:0010:1010min1041 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn11:0511:105min1062 km212-
BJUBarauni Jn12:3012:4010min1150 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai13:0113:032min1165 km212-
KGGKhagaria Jn13:4613:482min1205 km212-
NNANaugachia14:4614:482min1272 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn16:3016:4010min1329 km-12-
KNEKishanganj17:5517:572min1425 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri19:2519:3510min1512 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar21:2821:335min1639 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:5023:522min1764 km312-
RNYRangiya Jn02:0002:022min1873 km313-
GHYGuwahati03:4003:5515min1921 km113-
CPKChaparmukh Jn05:3205:342min2012 km213-
NHLGNew Haflong10:1010:155min2190 km-13-
BPBBadarpur Jn13:5014:0010min2261 km-13-
NKMGNew Karimganj14:2014:255min2278 km113-
DMRDharmanagar16:0016:055min2342 km-13-
KUGTKumarghat16:4816:502min2374 km-13-
ABSAAmbasa17:4417:462min2414 km-13-
TLMRTeliamura18:2218:242min2444 km-13-
AGTLAgartala19:55ends-2481 km-13-

Agtl Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Hoshangabad
67 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
85 km
17:05
17:05
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
20min
Pipariya
152 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
201 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
245 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
330 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Katni
420 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
483 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Satna
519 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Manikpur
596 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
689 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
769 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
832 km
07:08
07:08
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
926 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
995 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1034 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
1040 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1061 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1148 km
12:30
12:30
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1163 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1204 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1271 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1329 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1426 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1513 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1638 km
21:28
21:28
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
1764 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
1873 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
1920 km
03:40
03:40
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
15min
Chaparmukh Jn
2011 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
New Haflong
2189 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
2260 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
New Karimganj
2277 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
DHARMANAGAR
2342 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Kumarghat
2374 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
AMBASA
2414 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
2min
TELIAMURA
2444 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
AGARTALA
2481 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Festivl Spl - 01665 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Agtl Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 Train Information

Agtl Festivl Spl (01665) train runs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2481 km. The fare classes on 01665 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
191 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Runs minimum 4/5 hours late...
Sanjay Kumar Yadav Rosera baridurga
waste of money. arrived soo late ..
worst train ever!! very poor timings and very poor cleanliness. Everything is POOR
this train 🚂 is not proper maintain time very poor quality
very bad experience in my whole life plz avoid this train journey
Third class train.Always delay 6 hr even no reason
the train is 4 hours late
bahut achha train ka performance hai
very poor train koi saf safayi nhi h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bhopal to Agartala Trains Seat Availability
Bhopal to Agartala Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhopal to Agartala