more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

01665

Hbj Agartala Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HBJ
17:00
Habibganj
52hr 30min
38 Stops
AGTL
21:30
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 01665 - Hbj Agartala Spl

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
2A
September 2020
Wed, 23 Sep
NA
Wed, 30 Sep
NA
October 2020
Wed, 07 Oct
NA
Wed, 14 Oct
NA
Wed, 21 Oct
NA
Wed, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HBJ
AGTL
-
-

Hbj Agartala Spl Schedule

01665 - Hbj Agartala Spl runs from Habibganj to Agartala, 1 days of the week. The 01665 mail express train departs from Habibganj at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Agartala at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 01665 train is 52hr 30min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hbj Agartala Spl - 01665 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hbj Agartala Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HBJHabibganjstarts17:00-0211On Time
HBDHoshangabad18:1018:122min68 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn18:3518:5520min86 km-11On Time
PPIPipariya19:4619:482min153 km111On Time
GARGadarwara20:2320:252min202 km111On Time
NUNarsinghpur20:5821:002min247 km111On Time
JBPJabalpur22:1522:2510min331 km211On Time
KTEKatni23:5500:016min422 km212On Time
MYRMaihar00:4300:452min485 km112On Time
STASatna01:3501:4510min520 km-12On Time
MKPManikpur03:3303:352min598 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:5505:005min690 km112On Time
MZPMirzapur06:3006:322min770 km212On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:1308:2310min834 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar09:3009:322min928 km112On Time
ARAAra Jn10:2010:222min996 km112On Time
DNRDanapur11:1811:202min1035 km-12On Time
PPTAPatliputra11:4011:455min1041 km212On Time
HJPHajipur Jn12:2512:305min1062 km212On Time
BJUBarauni Jn13:5014:0010min1149 km312On Time
BGSBegu Sarai14:2814:302min1165 km212On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn15:0515:072min1205 km212On Time
NNANaugachia16:0716:092min1272 km112On Time
KIRKatihar Jn17:2517:4520min1330 km-12On Time
KNEKishanganj19:0519:072min1427 km-12On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri20:5521:0510min1514 km112On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar23:1323:152min1640 km-12On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon01:1301:152min1765 km-13On Time
RNYRangiya Jn02:5803:002min1874 km-13On Time
GHYGuwahati04:4504:5510min1922 km-13On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn06:4606:482min2013 km-13On Time
NHLGNew Haflong12:3012:4010min2190 km-13On Time
BPBBadarpur Jn15:1515:3015min2261 km-13On Time
NKMGNew Karimganj15:5516:005min2279 km113On Time
DMRDharmanagar17:5518:005min2343 km-13On Time
KUGTKumarghat18:4118:432min2375 km-13On Time
ABSAAmbasa20:1020:122min2415 km-13On Time
TLMRTeliamura20:4520:472min2445 km-13On Time
AGTLAgartala21:30ends-2482 km-13On Time

Hbj Agartala Spl - 01665 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hbj Agartala Spl - 01665 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Habibganj
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Hoshangabad
68 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
86 km
18:35
18:55
Cancelled
-
20min
Pipariya
153 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Gadarwara
202 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Narsinghpur
247 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Jabalpur
331 km
22:15
22:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Katni
421 km
23:55
00:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Maihar
484 km
00:43
00:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Satna
520 km
01:35
01:45
Cancelled
-
10min
Manikpur
597 km
03:33
03:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
688 km
04:55
05:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Mirzapur
769 km
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
833 km
08:13
08:23
Cancelled
-
10min
Buxar
922 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Ara Jn
991 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Danapur
1030 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Patliputra
1036 km
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1057 km
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1145 km
13:50
14:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1160 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1200 km
15:05
15:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Naugachia
1267 km
16:07
16:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1324 km
17:25
17:45
Cancelled
-
20min
Kishanganj
1422 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1509 km
20:55
21:05
Cancelled
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1636 km
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1764 km
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
1873 km
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Guwahati
1921 km
04:45
04:55
Cancelled
-
10min
Chaparmukh Jn
2012 km
06:46
06:48
Cancelled
-
2min
New Haflong
2190 km
12:30
12:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Badarpur Jn
2261 km
15:15
15:30
Cancelled
-
15min
New Karimganj
2282 km
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
-
5min
DHARMANAGAR
2347 km
17:55
18:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Kumarghat
2379 km
18:41
18:43
Cancelled
-
2min
AMBASA
2420 km
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
2min
TELIAMURA
2449 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
-
2min
AGARTALA
2487 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hbj Agartala Spl

Hbj Agartala Spl - 01665 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Habibganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Hbj Agartala Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHbj Agartala Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hbj Agartala Spl - 01665

01665 is a popular Habibganj to Agartala mail express train and covers a distance of about 2482 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01665 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhopal to Agartala" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hbj Agartala Spl

2.6
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train !!! Arrives so late !!
worst train !!! Arrives so late !!
worst train !!! Arrives so late !!
worst !!!! there has no GS coach !!!!!!
This train is always 5-6 hrs late.
worst train !!! Arrives so late !!
Train is to late and coach are required to be modify in ICF.
bahut aacha train hai bahut kam samay leti hai
worst train !!! Arrives so late !!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW