Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
15:40
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
51hr 15min
38 Stops
AGTL
18:55
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agtl Festivl Spl 01665. Check Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 seat availability from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station to Agartala station.

2A
INR2675
3A
INR2120
SL
INR795
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RKMP
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops38
Duration51hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01665 Agtl Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rani Kamalapati Habibganj and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganjstarts15:40-0211On Time
NDPMNarmadapuram16:3416:362min68 km21131min
ETItarsi Jn17:0517:2520min86 km31122min
PPIPipariya18:1318:152min153 km11154min
GARGadarwara19:1319:152min203 km11141min
NUNarsinghpur19:4319:452min247 km1111hr 13min
JBPJabalpur21:1521:2510min331 km5111hr 27min
KTEKatni22:5022:555min422 km2111hr 46min
MYRMaihar23:4623:482min485 km1111hr 59min
STASatna00:0500:1510min520 km2122hr 19min
MKPManikpur01:4801:502min598 km2122hr 26min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki03:3003:355min690 km2122hr 41min
MZPMirzapur04:2804:302min770 km2123hr 9min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0807:1810min833 km2122hr 31min
BXRBuxar08:1808:202min927 km1122hr 46min
ARAAra Jn08:5809:002min996 km1123hr 4min
DNRDanapur09:3809:402min1035 km1123hr 15min
PPTAPatliputra10:0010:1010min1041 km1123hr 16min
HJPHajipur Jn11:0511:105min1062 km2123hr 26min
BJUBarauni Jn12:3012:4010min1150 km1124hr 18min
BGSBegu Sarai13:0113:032min1165 km2124hr 30min
KGGKhagaria Jn13:4613:482min1205 km2125hr 4min
NNANaugachia14:4614:482min1272 km1125hr 23min
KIRKatihar Jn16:3016:4010min1329 km2124hr 59min
KNEKishanganj17:5517:572min1425 km1125hr 30min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri19:3019:4010min1512 km1125hr 20min
NCBNew Cooch Behar21:2521:305min1639 km5125hr 34min
NBQNew Bongaigaon23:4623:482min1764 km3125hr 46min
RNYRangiya Jn01:4601:482min1873 km2136hr 57min
GHYGuwahati03:2003:3515min1921 km1136hr 56min
CPKChaparmukh Jn05:0505:072min2012 km2137hr 55min
NHLGNew Haflong09:2109:265min2190 km1137hr 35min
BPBBadarpur Jn12:0512:1510min2261 km1136hr 39min
NKMGNew Karimganj12:5012:555min2278 km1136hr 57min
DMRDharmanagar14:3314:352min2342 km1136hr 30min
KUGTKumarghat15:2015:222min2374 km1136hr 32min
ABSAAmbasa16:2016:222min2414 km2136hr 20min
TLMRTeliamura17:1017:122min2444 km1136hr 16min
AGTLAgartala18:55ends-2481 km2135hr 42min

Agtl Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 7hr 7min
Crossed New Jalpaiguri at 02:47
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
Source
Narmadapuram
68 km
16:45
16:34
16:50
16:36
14min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
86 km
17:10
17:05
17:45
17:25
20min
3
20min
Pipariya
153 km
18:40
18:13
18:45
18:15
30min
1
2min
Gadarwara
203 km
19:18
19:13
19:27
19:15
12min
1
2min
Narsinghpur
247 km
19:56
19:43
20:02
19:45
17min
1
2min
Jabalpur
331 km
21:29
21:15
21:55
21:25
30min
5
10min
Katni
422 km
23:49
22:50
00:04
22:55
1hr 9min
2
5min
Maihar
485 km
00:46
23:46
00:51
23:48
1hr 3min
1
2min
Satna
520 km
01:24
00:05
01:38
00:15
1hr 23min
2
10min
Manikpur
598 km
02:34
01:48
03:00
01:50
1hr 10min
2
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
690 km
04:27
03:30
04:44
03:35
1hr 9min
2
5min
Mirzapur
770 km
05:37
04:28
05:44
04:30
1hr 14min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
833 km
07:00
07:08
07:18
07:18
On Time
2
10min
Buxar
927 km
08:40
08:18
08:45
08:20
25min
1
2min
Ara Jn
996 km
09:31
08:58
09:35
09:00
35min
1
2min
Danapur
1035 km
10:13
09:38
10:22
09:40
42min
1
2min
Patliputra
1041 km
10:43
10:00
10:58
10:10
48min
1
10min
Hajipur Jn
1062 km
11:45
11:05
11:58
11:10
48min
2
5min
Barauni Jn
1150 km
16:10
12:30
16:20
12:40
3hr 40min
1
10min
Begu Sarai
1165 km
16:48
13:01
16:50
13:03
3hr 47min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1205 km
17:34
13:46
17:40
13:48
3hr 52min
2
2min
Naugachia
1272 km
18:57
14:46
19:06
14:48
4hr 18min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
1329 km
22:08
16:30
22:18
16:40
5hr 38min
2
10min
Kishanganj
1425 km
01:06
17:55
01:12
17:57
7hr 15min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1512 km
02:26
19:30
02:47
19:40
7hr 7min
1
10min
New Cooch Behar
1639 km
04:39
21:25
04:44
21:30
7hr 14min
5
5min
New Bongaigaon
1764 km
07:00
23:46
07:02
23:48
7hr 14min
3
2min
Rangiya Jn
1873 km
09:00
01:46
09:02
01:48
7hr 14min
2
2min
Guwahati
1921 km
10:34
03:20
10:49
03:35
7hr 14min
1
15min
Chaparmukh Jn
2012 km
12:19
05:05
12:21
05:07
7hr 14min
2
2min
New Haflong
2190 km
16:35
09:21
16:40
09:26
7hr 14min
1
5min
Badarpur Jn
2261 km
19:19
12:05
19:29
12:15
7hr 14min
1
10min
New Karimganj
2278 km
20:04
12:50
20:09
12:55
7hr 14min
1
5min
DHARMANAGAR
2342 km
21:47
14:33
21:49
14:35
7hr 14min
1
2min
Kumarghat
2374 km
22:34
15:20
22:36
15:22
7hr 14min
1
2min
AMBASA
2414 km
23:34
16:20
23:36
16:22
7hr 14min
2
2min
TELIAMURA
2444 km
00:24
17:10
00:26
17:12
7hr 14min
1
2min
AGARTALA
2481 km
02:09
18:55
Destination
7hr 14min
2
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agtl Festivl Spl - 01665 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Agtl Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgtl Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agtl Festivl Spl 01665 Train Information

Agtl Festivl Spl (01665) train runs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2481 km. The fare classes on 01665 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bhopal to Agartala Trains Seat Availability
Bhopal to Agartala Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhopal to Agartala