more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

01912 Bandikui - Idgah Agra Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKI
05:55
Bandikui Jn
3hr 30min
21 Stops
IDH
09:25
Idgah Agra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01912 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
IDH
BKI
-
-
-

01912 Schedule & Time Table

01912 - Bandikui - Idgah Agra Demu Special runs from Bandikui Jn to Idgah Agra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 01912 passenger train departs from Bandikui Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Idgah Agra Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 01912 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Bharatpur Jn,Achhnera Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bandikui - Idgah Agra Demu Special - 01912 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bandikui - Idgah Agra Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKIBandikui Jnstarts05:55-0-11On Time
SHGNShri Ghasinagar06:0406:051min8 km111
BWBiwai06:1006:111min15 km1112min
BJRABhajera06:1606:171min20 km1112min
KPOKaranpura06:2206:231min24 km1113min
BUDABhuda06:2806:291min27 km1114min
MURDMandawar M Rd06:3406:351min32 km-115min
GOSGhosrana06:4206:431min39 km1116min
DTFDantla06:4906:501min44 km11115min
KLKherli06:5907:001min52 km-1113min
TBLTarcherra Brlrm07:0807:091min61 km11123min
NBINadbai07:1707:181min68 km-1124min
PPEAPaprera07:2607:271min78 km11126min
HKHelak07:3307:341min85 km11130min
BTEBharatpur Jn08:0508:072min97 km-1126min
NHBNoh Bachhamdi08:1608:171min104 km11127min
IKIkran08:2308:241min109 km11126min
CIKChiksana08:3008:311min115 km11128min
AHAchhnera Jn08:3908:412min124 km-1127min
RAIRaibha08:4708:481min130 km11128min
BCPBichpuri08:5408:551min140 km-1129min
IDHIdgah Agra Jn09:25ends-148 km-1117min

01912 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bandikui - Idgah Agra Demu Special - 01912 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Bichpuri at 09:08
Refresh
Updated 9hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandikui Jn
-
Source
05:56
05:55
1min
-
Source
Shri Ghasinagar
8 km
06:06
06:04
06:07
06:05
2min
-
1min
BIWAI
15 km
06:12
06:10
06:13
06:11
2min
-
1min
BHAJERA
19 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
KARANPURA
23 km
06:24
06:22
06:25
06:23
2min
-
1min
BHUDA
27 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Mandawar M Rd
32 km
06:37
06:34
06:38
06:35
3min
-
1min
GHOSRANA
39 km
06:45
06:42
07:00
06:43
17min
-
15min
DANTLA
43 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Kherli
51 km
07:13
06:59
07:14
07:00
14min
-
1min
Tarcherra Brlrm
60 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Nadbai
68 km
07:30
07:17
07:31
07:18
13min
-
1min
PAPRERA
78 km
07:40
07:26
07:41
07:27
14min
-
1min
Helak
85 km
07:51
07:33
07:52
07:34
18min
-
1min
Bharatpur Jn
96 km
08:16
08:05
08:20
08:07
13min
-
4min
Noh Bachhamdi
103 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
IKRAN
108 km
08:34
08:23
08:35
08:24
11min
-
1min
CHIKSANA
114 km
08:41
08:30
08:42
08:31
11min
-
1min
Achhnera Jn
124 km
08:50
08:39
08:52
08:41
11min
-
2min
Raibha
130 km
09:00
08:47
09:02
08:48
14min
-
2min
Bichpuri
139 km
09:08
08:54
09:09
08:55
14min
-
1min
Idgah Agra Jn
148 km
09:28
09:25
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bandikui - Idgah Agra Demu Special (01912) Train

01912 is a popular Bandikui Jn to Idgah Agra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 148 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01912 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bandikui to Agra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01912 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleanliness and always delay hope indian railway solve these problems
so bad train no cleanliness
नंबर डालने से ट्रेन की लोकेशन नहीं पता नहीं पढ़ पा रही है
so bad train no cleanliness
WRITE A REVIEW