more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

01915 Tundla - Etah Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
05:00
Tundla Jn
2hr
10 Stops
ETAH
07:00
Etah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01915 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ETAH
TDL
-
-
-

01915 Schedule & Time Table

01915 - Tundla - Etah Express Special runs from Tundla Jn to Etah, 7 days of the week. The 01915 passenger train departs from Tundla Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Etah at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 01915 train is 2hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Jalesar City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tundla - Etah Express Special - 01915 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tundla - Etah Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
MTIMitawal05:1005:111min7 km-11
BRNBarhan05:2005:211min15 km-11
SWTShivwala Tehu05:3405:351min22 km1112min
SWWShahnagar Tmns05:4305:441min29 km1112min
JSCJalesar City05:5505:572min34 km-11
KWWKuswa06:1306:141min45 km111
AWGAwa Garh06:2506:261min52 km111
VSRVasundhara06:3506:361min59 km-11
JWKJwhrpur Kamsan06:4406:451min65 km111
ETAHEtah07:00ends-74 km111On Time

01915 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tundla - Etah Express Special - 01915 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Etah at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 5hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
-
Source
MITAWAL
6 km
05:13
05:10
05:20
05:11
9min
-
7min
Barhan
14 km
05:28
05:20
05:35
05:21
14min
-
7min
Shivwala Tehu
22 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Shahnagar Tmns
29 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Jalesar City
33 km
06:08
05:55
06:11
05:57
14min
-
3min
KUSWA
44 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Awa Garh
52 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
VASUNDHARA
58 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Jwhrpur Kamsan
65 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Etah
73 km
07:35
07:00
Destination
35min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Tundla - Etah Express Special (01915) Train

01915 is a popular Tundla Jn to Etah passenger train and covers a distance of about 74 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01915 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tundla to Etah through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01915 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN