more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

01916 Etah - Tundla Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ETAH
20:30
Etah
2hr 35min
10 Stops
TDL
23:05
Tundla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01916 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
TDL
ETAH
-
-
-

01916 Schedule & Time Table

01916 - Etah - Tundla Express Special runs from Etah to Tundla Jn, 7 days of the week. The 01916 passenger train departs from Etah at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Tundla Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 01916 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Jalesar City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Etah - Tundla Express Special - 01916 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Etah - Tundla Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETAHEtahstarts20:30-0111On Time
JWKJwhrpur Kamsan20:4220:431min9 km111On Time
VSRVasundhara20:5120:521min15 km-11On Time
AWGAwa Garh21:0121:021min21 km111On Time
KWWKuswa21:1221:131min29 km111On Time
JSCJalesar City21:2621:282min40 km-11On Time
SWWShahnagar Tmns21:4121:421min44 km111On Time
SWTShivwala Tehu21:5021:511min51 km111On Time
BRNBarhan22:0022:011min59 km-118min
MTIMitawal22:1022:111min67 km-117min
TDLTundla Jn23:05ends-73 km-11On Time

01916 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Etah - Tundla Express Special - 01916 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Yet to start from Etah at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 50hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etah
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Jwhrpur Kamsan
8 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
VASUNDHARA
14 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Awa Garh
21 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
KUSWA
28 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Jalesar City
39 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Shahnagar Tmns
44 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Shivwala Tehu
50 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Barhan
58 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
MITAWAL
66 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Tundla Jn
73 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Etah - Tundla Express Special (01916) Train

01916 is a popular Etah to Tundla Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01916 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Etah to Tundla through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01916 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN