Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Etah - Tundla Express Special 01916 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ETAH
20:30
Etah
2hr 35min
10 Stops
TDL
23:05
Tundla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Etah - Tundla Express Special 01916 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Etah - Tundla Express Special 01916. Check Etah - Tundla Express Special 01916 seat availability from Etah station to Tundla Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
TDL
ETAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Etah - Tundla Express Special 01916 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01916 Etah - Tundla Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Etah station and ends at Tundla Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Etah and Tundla Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETAHEtahstarts20:30-0111On Time
JWKJwhrpur Kamsan20:4220:431min9 km111On Time
VSRVasundhara20:5120:521min15 km-11On Time
AWGAwa Garh21:0121:021min21 km111On Time
KWWKuswa21:1221:131min29 km111On Time
JSCJalesar City21:2621:282min40 km-11On Time
SWWShahnagar Tmns21:4121:421min44 km111On Time
SWTShivwala Tehu21:5021:511min51 km111On Time
BRNBarhan22:0022:011min59 km-118min
MTIMitawal22:1022:111min67 km-117min
TDLTundla Jn23:05ends-73 km-11On Time

Etah - Tundla Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Etah at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 16hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etah
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Jwhrpur Kamsan
8 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
VASUNDHARA
14 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Awa Garh
21 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
KUSWA
28 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Jalesar City
39 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Shahnagar Tmns
44 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Shivwala Tehu
50 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Barhan
58 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
MITAWAL
66 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Tundla Jn
73 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Etah - Tundla Express Special 01916 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Etah - Tundla Express Special - 01916 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Etah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Etah - Tundla Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutEtah - Tundla Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Etah - Tundla Express Special 01916 Train Information

Etah - Tundla Express Special (01916) train runs from Etah to Tundla Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 01916 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Etah - Tundla Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Etah - Tundla Express Special 01916 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN