Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01916 Etah - Tundla Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01916 Etah - Tundla Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 01916 Etah - Tundla Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Etah (ETAH) to Tundla Jn (TDL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01916 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 01916 Etah - Tundla Express Special (unreserved) from Etah is 20:55. The arrival time to Tundla Jn is 23:30. The total distance covered by Etah - Tundla Express Special (unreserved) is 73 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Etah to Tundla Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Etah - Tundla Express Special (unreserved) - 01916.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Etah at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etah
-
Source
20:55
20:30
25min
1
Source
Jwhrpur Kamsan
8 km
20:42
20:43
25min
1
1min
VASUNDHARA
15 km
20:51
20:52
25min
1
1min
Awa Garh
21 km
21:01
21:02
25min
1
1min
KUSWA
29 km
21:12
21:13
25min
1
1min
Jalesar City
39 km
21:26
21:28
25min
1
1min
Shahnagar Tmns
46 km
21:41
21:42
25min
1
1min
Shivwala Tehu
51 km
21:50
21:51
25min
1
1min
Barhan
58 km
22:25
22:00
22:26
22:01
25min
1
1min
MITAWAL
66 km
22:35
22:10
22:36
22:11
25min
1
1min
Tundla Jn
73 km
23:30
23:05
Destination
25min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01916 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Etah - Tundla Express Special (unreserved) 01916 train running or not?

A. Etah - Tundla Express Special (unreserved) 01916 train starts from Etah at 20:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Etah - Tundla Express Special (unreserved) 01916 train now?

A. Check the location of Etah - Tundla Express Special (unreserved) 01916 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Etah - Tundla Express Special (unreserved) 01916 train?

A. The last stop for Etah - Tundla Express Special (unreserved) 01916 train is Tundla Jn(TDL). The train reaches Tundla Jn at 23:30