Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
15:45
Farrukhabad
4hr 10min
20 Stops
TDL
19:55
Tundla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
TDL
FBD
-
-
-

Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special - 01917 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 runs from Farrukhabad to Tundla Jn, 7 days. The Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 passenger departs from Farrukhabad at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Tundla Jn at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special - 01917 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special has the longest halt time at Mainpuri Jn,Shikohabad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts15:45-0111On Time
SRDWShrimad Dwkpuri15:5515:561min7 km111On Time
UGPUgarpur16:0216:031min9 km111On Time
NBUENibkarori16:1516:161min19 km111On Time
BBLKB L Daspuri16:2416:251min24 km11141min
PKNAPakhna16:3216:331min27 km11141min
MOTAMota16:4416:451min35 km11141min
TKRUTakhrau16:5316:541min39 km11141min
BGQBhongaon17:0317:052min45 km-1141min
MPUEMainpuri Kachri17:1717:181min56 km11141min
MNQMainpuri Jn17:2517:305min58 km11140min
TNUETindauli17:4917:501min71 km11139min
KOZKosma18:0018:022min79 km11139min
TKHATakha18:1218:131min86 km11139min
AONAraon18:2418:251min94 km11139min
BUBTBuraha Bhartha18:3418:351min96 km11139min
SKBShikohabad Jn19:0019:055min106 km-1137min
MNRMakkhanpur19:1419:151min116 km-1138min
FZDFirozabad19:2419:251min126 km-1138min
HNGHirangaon19:3319:341min134 km-1138min
TDLTundla Jn19:55ends-142 km-1125min

Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
15:47
15:45
2min
-
Source
Shrimad Dwkpuri
6 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
UGARPUR
9 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
NIBKARORI
19 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
B L DASPURI
23 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
PAKHNA
27 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
MOTA
35 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
TAKHRAU
39 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhongaon
44 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Mainpuri Kachri
55 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Mainpuri Jn
58 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
TINDAULI
70 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
KOSMA
78 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
TAKHA
85 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
ARAON
93 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
BURAHA BHARTHA
95 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
106 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
MAKKHANPUR
115 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Firozabad
125 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
HIRANGAON
133 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Tundla Jn
142 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special - 01917 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarrukhabad - Tundla Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 Train Information

Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special (01917) train runs from Farrukhabad to Tundla Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 142 km. The fare classes on 01917 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ihhjghot76r film set hindi pig ch thi
ggggyhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
ggggyhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
WRITE A REVIEW