Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01917 Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01917 Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special train live running status. 01917 Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special train runs from Farrukhabad (FBD) to Tundla Jn (TDL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01917 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 01917 Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special from Farrukhabad is 15:45. The arrival time to Tundla Jn is 19:55. The total distance covered by Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special is 142 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Farrukhabad to Tundla Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special - 01917.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Farrukhabad at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Shrimad Dwkpuri
6 km
15:55
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Ugarpur
9 km
16:02
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Nibkarori
19 km
16:15
16:16
On Time
-
1min
B L Daspuri
23 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Pakhna
27 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Mota
35 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Takhrau
39 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhongaon
44 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Mainpuri Kachri
55 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Mainpuri Jn
58 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Tindauli
70 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Kosma
78 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Takha
85 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Araon
93 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Buraha Bhartha
95 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
106 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Makkhanpur
115 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Firozabad
125 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Hirangaon
133 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Tundla Jn
142 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

01917 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 running or not?

A. Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 starts from Farrukhabad at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 now?

A. Check the location of Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 train?

A. The last stop for Farrukhabad - Tundla Express Special 01917 train is Tundla Jn(TDL). The train reaches Tundla Jn at 19:55