Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pune Jbp Sf Spl 02131 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
11:30
Pune Jn
18hr 30min
12 Stops
JBP
06:00
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Jbp Sf Spl 02131 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Jbp Sf Spl 02131. Check Pune Jbp Sf Spl 02131 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1870
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops12
Duration18hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Jbp Sf Spl 02131 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02131 Pune Jbp Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts11:30-0511-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin12:3812:402min73 km111-
ANGAhmadnagar14:0214:053min155 km111-
BAPBelapur15:1015:122min222 km111-
KPGKopargaon15:4815:502min266 km111-
MMRManmad Jn17:2017:255min308 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn19:4519:505min492 km611-
HDHarda00:2500:272min723 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn02:0002:1010min799 km-12-
PPIPipariya03:1803:202min866 km112-
NUNarsinghpur04:2804:302min960 km112-
MMLMadan Mahal05:3805:402min1040 km-12-
JBPJabalpur06:00ends-1044 km-12-

Pune Jbp Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 45min
Reached Jabalpur at 09:45
Refresh
Updated 68hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
11:30
On Time
6
Source
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
12:39
12:38
12:40
On Time
1
-
Ahmadnagar
154 km
15:56
14:02
16:01
14:05
1hr 56min
1
5min
Belapur
221 km
16:57
15:10
17:02
15:12
1hr 50min
1
5min
Kopargaon
266 km
18:16
15:48
18:21
15:50
2hr 31min
2
5min
Manmad Jn
308 km
19:34
17:20
19:45
17:25
2hr 20min
1
11min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
00:20
19:45
19:50
On Time
6
-
Harda
723 km
04:30
00:25
04:34
00:27
4hr 7min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
05:46
02:00
06:04
02:10
3hr 54min
5
18min
Pipariya
866 km
07:10
03:18
07:13
03:20
3hr 53min
1
3min
Narsinghpur
959 km
08:24
04:28
08:27
04:30
3hr 57min
1
3min
Madan Mahal
1040 km
09:29
05:38
09:35
05:40
3hr 55min
3
6min
Jabalpur
1043 km
09:45
06:00
Destination
3hr 45min
4
Destination
view full running status

Pune Jbp Sf Spl 02131 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Jbp Sf Spl - 02131 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
DL2
Seat Layout
Pune Jbp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Jbp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Jbp Sf Spl 02131 Train Information

Pune Jbp Sf Spl (02131) train runs from Pune Jn to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1044 km. The fare classes on 02131 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Jbp Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Jbp Sf Spl 02131 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
does not follow proper time journey. it takes pot of time to reached destination
very good happy journey to jabalpur is right time
GOOD BEST SERVE GOOD BUT SEAT OPTION NO CHOICE
train is nor maintained for cleaning and tabs are leaking
this train is wonderful 😊😊😊😊
I love my India but may name is India
cleaning so poor and ...............................
cleaning so poor and ...............................
cleaning so good . .............................
cleaning so poor and ...............................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW