Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

02625 Tvc Ndls Sf Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
12:20
Trivandrum Cntl
48hr 55min
42 Stops
NDLS
13:15
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02625 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3495
2S
INR530
3A
INR2335
SL
INR885
October 2021
Tue, 26 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 37min
Wed, 27 Oct
RAC11
12min
Thu, 28 Oct
WL13
88% Chances
12min
Fri, 29 Oct
WL11
90% Chances
12min
Sat, 30 Oct
WL16
88% Chances
12min
Sun, 31 Oct
WL11
92% Chances
12min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
WL3
95% Chances
12min
Tue, 02 Nov
RAC12
22min
Wed, 03 Nov
RAC 6
31min
Thu, 04 Nov
RAC 2
31min
Fri, 05 Nov
WL2
96% Chances
31min
Sat, 06 Nov
WL5
96% Chances
31min
Sun, 07 Nov
WL7
96% Chances
31min
Mon, 08 Nov
RAC 3
31min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
TVC
-
-
-

02625 Schedule & Time Table

02625 - Tvc Ndls Sf Exp runs from Trivandrum Cntl to New Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 02625 mail express train departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 12:20 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 02625 train is 48hr 55min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Vijayawada Jn,Bhopal Jn,Jhansi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tvc Ndls Sf Exp - 02625 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tvc Ndls Sf Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts12:20-0-11-
VAKVarkalasivagiri12:5512:561min41 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn13:2013:233min65 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn13:5814:002min106 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara14:0914:101min114 km-11-
CNGRChengannur14:2114:232min126 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla14:3214:331min135 km-11-
CGYChanganaseri14:4214:431min143 km-11-
KTYMKottayam15:0215:053min161 km-11-
VARDVaikom15:3015:311min186 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town16:2016:255min223 km-11-
AWYAluva16:4816:502min240 km-11-
TCRThrisur17:3717:403min295 km-11-
OTPOttappalam18:4418:451min340 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn19:1219:153min372 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn20:5220:553min426 km-11-
TUPTiruppur21:4321:452min476 km-11-
EDErode Jn22:3022:355min527 km-11-
SASalem Jn23:3223:353min589 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai01:3001:355min709 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn02:5503:005min793 km-12-
CTOChittoor03:2303:252min826 km-12-
TPTYTirupati04:5304:552min897 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn05:1805:202min907 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn06:4306:452min990 km-12-
NLRNellore07:1307:152min1029 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn10:5511:0510min1283 km-12-
WLWarangal13:5313:552min1490 km-12-
RDMRamagundam15:1315:152min1591 km-12-
BPQBalharshah18:1518:205min1733 km-12-
CDChandrapur18:3818:402min1747 km-12-
SEGMSevagram20:0820:102min1868 km-12-
NGPNagpur21:1021:155min1944 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn02:1002:155min2241 km-13-
BPLBhopal Jn03:4503:5510min2339 km-13-
BINABina Jn05:4005:455min2478 km-13-
JHSJhansi Jn07:2507:3510min2630 km-13-
GWLGwalior08:3308:352min2727 km-13-
AGCAgra Cantt10:1010:155min2846 km-13-
MTJMathura Jn10:5310:552min2900 km-13-
FDBFaridabad12:3012:322min3012 km-13-
NZMH Nizamuddin12:5012:522min3033 km-13-
NDLSNew Delhi13:15ends-3040 km-13-

02625 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tvc Ndls Sf Exp - 02625 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Changanaseri at 14:46
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
12:53
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
3min
Kollam Jn
64 km
13:21
13:20
13:27
13:23
4min
-
6min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
14:02
13:58
14:03
14:00
3min
-
1min
Mavelikara
113 km
14:13
14:09
14:13
14:10
3min
-
-
Chengannur
125 km
14:24
14:21
14:26
14:23
3min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
14:35
14:32
14:36
14:33
3min
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
14:45
14:42
14:46
14:43
3min
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
15:02
15:02
15:05
15:05
On Time
2
3min
Vaikom
185 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
3
1min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
237 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
292 km
17:37
17:37
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
3min
Ottappalam
336 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
20:52
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
473 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
523 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
583 km
23:32
23:32
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
704 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
821 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
893 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
903 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
986 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1024 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1280 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1486 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1587 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1729 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1743 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1862 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1938 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2236 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
2328 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
2467 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Jhansi Jn
2620 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
2717 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2836 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2889 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
3002 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
3023 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
3031 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Ndls Sf Exp - 02625 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D2
D3
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Tvc Ndls Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Ndls Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tvc Ndls Sf Exp (02625) Train

02625 is a popular Trivandrum Cntl to New Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 3040 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02625 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Trivandrum to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02625 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
349 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness is very poor toilet at worst condition
cleanliness is very poor toilet at worst condition
cleanliness is very poor toilet at worst condition
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
to travel 100 km THE SUPER FAST TAKES 2 HOURS +
indian railwsy will never improve. such a dirty coach and insecurity. passengers should raise sound against it i have one star one star.
train is very nice in terms of everything 😊
cleanliness is very poor toilet at worst condition
wrost train smell of toilet everywhere in train journey
cleanliness is very poor toilet at worst condition
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW