more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02625Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Yesterday
30-07-2021
Today
31-07-2021
Tomorrow
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Vaikom at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Varkalasivagiri
40 km
12:58
12:55
12:59
12:56
3min
-
1min
Kollam Jn
64 km
13:25
13:20
13:27
13:23
4min
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
14:00
13:58
14:01
14:00
1min
-
1min
Mavelikara
113 km
14:12
14:09
14:13
14:10
3min
-
1min
Chengannur
125 km
14:27
14:21
14:29
14:23
6min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
134 km
14:39
14:32
14:40
14:33
7min
-
1min
Changanaseri
142 km
14:47
14:42
14:48
14:43
5min
-
1min
Kottayam
160 km
15:08
15:02
15:20
15:05
15min
-
12min
Vaikom
185 km
15:49
15:30
15:50
15:31
19min
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
16:20
16:25
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
237 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
292 km
17:47
17:37
17:50
17:40
10min
2
3min
Ottappalam
336 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
367 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
3
3min
Coimbatore Jn
423 km
20:52
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
473 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
523 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
583 km
23:32
23:32
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
704 km
01:40
01:40
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
15min
Katpadi Jn
788 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
821 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
893 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
903 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
986 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1024 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1280 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1486 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1587 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1729 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1743 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1862 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1938 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
2236 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2328 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
2467 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Jhansi Jn
2620 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
2717 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2836 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2889 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
3002 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
3023 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
3031 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination