Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

02831 Vskp Lpi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
06:20
Visakhapatnam
13hr 20min
22 Stops
LPI
19:40
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02831 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
CC
INR815
October 2021
Tue, 19 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
33min
Wed, 20 Oct
WL135
39% Chances
33min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 0707
33min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 1065
33min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 0967
33min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 1049
33min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 1164
31min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 1243
31min
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
VSKP
-
-
-

02831 Schedule & Time Table

02831 - Vskp Lpi Spl runs from Visakhapatnam to Lingampalli, 7 days of the week. The 02831 mail express train departs from Visakhapatnam at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 02831 train is 13hr 20min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Tenali Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vskp Lpi Spl - 02831 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vskp Lpi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts06:20-0-11-
DVDDuvvada06:4706:492min18 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle06:5907:001min34 km-11-
YLMEllamanchili07:1907:201min57 km-11-
TUNITuni07:4907:501min97 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram08:0408:051min114 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn08:3408:351min151 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry09:2409:251min201 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem10:0410:051min243 km-11-
EEEluru10:4410:451min291 km-11-
NZDNuzvid10:5911:001min310 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn11:5512:005min350 km-11-
TELTenali Jn12:3512:4510min382 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn13:1013:155min407 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle13:5413:551min450 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla14:1914:201min481 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn14:4014:411min502 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda15:1015:111min541 km-11-
NLDANalgonda15:3815:391min578 km-11-
RMNPRamannapeta16:0716:081min613 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn18:1518:205min688 km-11-
BMTBegampet18:3218:331min693 km-11-
LPILingampalli19:40ends-711 km-11-

02831 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Lpi Spl - 02831 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:22
06:20
2min
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
56 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
96 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
113 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
290 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
308 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Tenali Jn
381 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
406 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
449 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
480 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
501 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
540 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
578 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Ramannapeta
612 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
687 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Begampet
692 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
710 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02831 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Lpi Spl - 02831 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
DL2
Seat Layout
Vskp Lpi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Lpi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vskp Lpi Spl (02831) Train

02831 is a popular Visakhapatnam to Lingampalli mail express train and covers a distance of about 711 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02831 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02831 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Travelling in AC mere waste.No cleanliness in this train. It always runs very late. Servicing food is also not good.
app working is good for unedcuated fellows
maintenance is very bad, please correct that
toilets not clean properly start from Visakhapatnam also water no coming
Too late..... No neatness... Toilet is so bad...
the seats are too bad and also the train was on the time to the station as this is the first station to start from.
Not so accurate but tried alot to be in time.
worst train , don't value passengers time, unnecessary stoping
good better achha bavundi
We are attend to station on time but trian will be leat ... ok but Not a bad....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW