Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02831Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed Ramannapeta at 17:07
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
06:22
06:20
2min
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
06:47
06:47
07:03
06:49
14min
-
16min
Anakapalle
33 km
07:21
06:59
07:22
07:00
22min
-
1min
Ellamanchili
56 km
07:48
07:19
07:50
07:20
30min
-
2min
Tuni
96 km
08:20
07:49
08:22
07:50
32min
-
2min
Annavaram
113 km
08:37
08:04
08:38
08:05
33min
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
09:02
08:34
09:04
08:35
29min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
09:54
09:24
09:56
09:25
31min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
10:41
10:04
10:43
10:05
38min
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
11:16
10:44
11:18
10:45
33min
-
2min
Nuzvid
308 km
11:34
10:59
11:36
11:00
36min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
12:16
11:55
12:26
12:00
26min
-
10min
Tenali Jn
381 km
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1434min
Guntur Jn
406 km
13:33
13:10
13:40
13:15
25min
-
7min
Sattenapalle
449 km
14:26
13:54
14:27
13:55
32min
-
1min
Piduguralla
480 km
14:52
14:19
14:55
14:20
35min
-
3min
Nadikudi Jn
501 km
15:13
14:40
15:15
14:41
34min
-
2min
Miryalaguda
540 km
15:45
15:10
15:46
15:11
35min
-
1min
Nalgonda
578 km
16:21
15:38
16:22
15:39
43min
-
1min
Ramannapeta
612 km
16:55
16:07
17:07
16:08
59min
-
12min
Secunderabad Jn
687 km
19:08
18:15
19:13
18:20
53min
-
1min
Begampet
692 km
19:25
18:32
19:26
18:33
53min
-
1min
Lingampalli
710 km
20:33
19:40
Destination
53min
-
Destination