more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

02832

Vskp Festvl Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
06:15
Lingampalli
13hr 30min
22 Stops
VSKP
19:45
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02832 - Vskp Festvl Spl

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
CC
INR815
April 2021
Mon, 12 Apr
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 42min
Tue, 13 Apr
AVL 684
4min
Wed, 14 Apr
AVL 671
4min
Thu, 15 Apr
AVL 859
4min
Fri, 16 Apr
AVL 932
4min
Sat, 17 Apr
AVL 916
4min
Sun, 18 Apr
AVL 980
4min
Mon, 19 Apr
AVL 982
52min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
LPI
-
-
-

Vskp Festvl Spl Schedule

02832 - Vskp Festvl Spl runs from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam, 7 days of the week. The 02832 mail express train departs from Lingampalli at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 02832 train is 13hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Vskp Festvl Spl - 02832 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Vskp Festvl Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts06:15-0-11-
BMTBegampet06:3806:391min19 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn06:5507:005min23 km-11-
RMNPRamannapeta08:1408:151min98 km-11-
NLDANalgonda08:5308:541min133 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda09:2009:211min170 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn10:0010:011min209 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla10:2010:211min230 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle10:4610:471min262 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn11:4511:5510min304 km-11-
TELTenali Jn12:3012:355min329 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:1013:2010min361 km-11-
NZDNuzvid13:5814:002min402 km-11-
EEEluru14:1814:202min420 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem14:5314:552min468 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry15:3815:402min510 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn16:2316:252min561 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram16:5316:552min597 km-11-
TUNITuni17:0817:102min614 km-11-
YLMEllamanchili17:5317:552min654 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle18:2318:252min678 km-11-
DVDDuvvada18:5919:001min694 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam19:45ends-711 km-11-

Vskp Festvl Spl - 02832 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Festvl Spl - 02832 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
08-04-2021
Friday
09-04-2021
Saturday
10-04-2021
Yesterday
11-04-2021
Today
12-04-2021
Tomorrow
13-04-2021
Wednesday
14-04-2021
Arrived early on by: 16min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 19:29
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
18 km
06:44
06:38
06:45
06:39
6min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
06:50
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
2
10min
Ramannapeta
98 km
08:13
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Nalgonda
133 km
08:46
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
8min
Miryalaguda
170 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
209 km
09:48
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
13min
Piduguralla
230 km
10:19
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Sattenapalle
262 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
304 km
11:31
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
24min
Tenali Jn
329 km
12:27
12:30
12:45
12:35
10min
-
18min
Vijayawada Jn
361 km
13:23
13:10
13:32
13:20
12min
-
9min
Nuzvid
402 km
14:19
13:58
14:20
14:00
20min
-
1min
Eluru
420 km
14:35
14:18
14:37
14:20
17min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
468 km
15:17
14:53
15:19
14:55
24min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
510 km
16:00
15:38
16:04
15:40
24min
-
4min
Samalkot Jn
561 km
16:49
16:23
16:51
16:25
26min
-
2min
Annavaram
597 km
17:24
16:53
17:27
16:55
32min
-
3min
Tuni
614 km
17:44
17:08
17:47
17:10
37min
-
3min
Ellamanchili
654 km
18:19
17:53
18:20
17:55
25min
-
1min
Anakapalle
678 km
18:38
18:23
18:40
18:25
15min
-
2min
Duvvada
693 km
18:57
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
711 km
19:29
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vskp Festvl Spl

Vskp Festvl Spl - 02832 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lingampalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
DL2
Seat Layout
Vskp Festvl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Festvl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Festvl Spl - 02832

02832 is a popular Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam mail express train and covers a distance of about 711 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02832 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Vskp Festvl Spl

3.5
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
no charging sockets in D4
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
its a normal train only, not much except
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW