Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

02832 Lpi Vskp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
06:15
Lingampalli
13hr 30min
22 Stops
VSKP
19:45
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02832 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
CC
INR815
October 2021
Mon, 25 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 11min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 393
31min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 629
31min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 750
31min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 771
31min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 688
31min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 613
31min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 0848
1hr 1min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 858
1hr 1min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 0859
1hr 1min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0894
1hr 1min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 876
1hr 1min
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 0861
1hr 1min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 0858
4hr 55min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 0909
4hr 55min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
LPI
-
-
-

02832 Schedule & Time Table

02832 - Lpi Vskp Spl runs from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam, 7 days of the week. The 02832 mail express train departs from Lingampalli at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 02832 train is 13hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Guntur Jn,Vijayawada Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lpi Vskp Spl - 02832 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lpi Vskp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts06:15-0-11-
BMTBegampet06:3206:331min19 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn06:5507:005min23 km-11-
RMNPRamannapeta08:0608:071min98 km-11-
NLDANalgonda08:3108:321min133 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda08:5708:581min170 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn09:2909:301min209 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla09:4909:501min230 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle10:1410:151min262 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn11:3011:4010min304 km-11-
TELTenali Jn12:3012:355min329 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:1013:2010min361 km-11-
NZDNuzvid13:5814:002min402 km-11-
EEEluru14:1814:202min420 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem14:5314:552min468 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry15:3815:402min510 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn16:2316:252min561 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram16:5316:552min597 km-11-
TUNITuni17:0817:102min614 km-11-
YLMEllamanchili17:5317:552min654 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle18:2318:252min678 km-11-
DVDDuvvada18:5919:012min694 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam19:45ends-711 km-11-

02832 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lpi Vskp Spl - 02832 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Tenali Jn at 12:36
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
06:16
06:15
1min
-
Source
Begampet
18 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
06:54
06:55
07:02
07:00
2min
-
8min
Ramannapeta
98 km
08:10
08:06
08:11
08:07
4min
-
1min
Nalgonda
132 km
09:04
08:31
09:05
08:32
33min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
170 km
09:33
08:57
09:35
08:58
37min
-
2min
Nadikudi Jn
209 km
10:04
09:29
10:07
09:30
37min
-
3min
Piduguralla
230 km
10:24
09:49
10:26
09:50
36min
-
2min
Sattenapalle
261 km
10:48
10:14
10:49
10:15
34min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
304 km
11:30
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
329 km
12:10
12:30
12:36
12:35
1min
-
26min
Vijayawada Jn
361 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Nuzvid
402 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
421 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
468 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
510 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
560 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
597 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
614 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
654 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
677 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
693 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
710 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02832 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lpi Vskp Spl - 02832 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lingampalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
DL2
Seat Layout
Lpi Vskp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLpi Vskp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Lpi Vskp Spl (02832) Train

02832 is a popular Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam mail express train and covers a distance of about 711 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02832 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02832 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D 10
worst train toilets are horrible.. don't recommend this train..
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
no cleaness , even no charging sockets in D15, D 14
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW