Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02832Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Rajahmundry at 16:21
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
18 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
07:11
06:55
07:21
07:00
21min
-
10min
Ramannapeta
98 km
08:26
08:06
08:27
08:07
20min
-
1min
Nalgonda
132 km
08:57
08:31
08:58
08:32
26min
-
1min
Miryalaguda
170 km
09:26
08:57
09:28
08:58
30min
-
2min
Nadikudi Jn
209 km
10:01
09:29
10:04
09:30
34min
-
3min
Piduguralla
230 km
10:20
09:49
10:23
09:50
33min
-
3min
Sattenapalle
261 km
10:47
10:14
10:48
10:15
33min
-
1min
Guntur Jn
304 km
11:27
11:30
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
13min
Tenali Jn
329 km
12:10
12:30
12:36
12:35
1min
-
26min
Vijayawada Jn
361 km
13:08
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
12min
Nuzvid
402 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
421 km
14:32
14:18
14:33
14:20
13min
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
468 km
15:11
14:53
15:19
14:55
24min
-
8min
Rajahmundry
510 km
16:21
15:38
16:24
15:40
43min
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
560 km
17:07
16:23
17:09
16:25
44min
-
1min
Annavaram
597 km
17:37
16:53
17:39
16:55
44min
-
2min
Tuni
614 km
17:52
17:08
17:54
17:10
44min
-
2min
Ellamanchili
654 km
18:37
17:53
18:39
17:55
44min
-
2min
Anakapalle
677 km
19:07
18:23
19:09
18:25
44min
-
2min
Duvvada
693 km
19:43
18:59
19:45
19:01
44min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
710 km
20:29
19:45
Destination
44min
-
Destination