more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

02930 Bdts Festval Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
19:00
Jaisalmer
19hr 50min
24 Stops
BDTS
14:50
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02930 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
June 2021
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 38min
Sat, 26 Jun
AVL 014
3hr 19min
July 2021
Sat, 03 Jul
NA
Sat, 10 Jul
NA
Sat, 17 Jul
NA
Sat, 24 Jul
NA
Sat, 31 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
JSM
-
-
-

02930 Schedule & Time Table

02930 - Bdts Festval Spl runs from Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus, 1 days of the week. The 02930 mail express train departs from Jaisalmer at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 02930 train is 19hr 50min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bdts Festval Spl - 02930 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bdts Festval Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMJaisalmerstarts19:00-0-11-
RDRARamdevra20:2520:272min111 km-11-
PLCJPhalodi Jn21:1021:155min157 km-11-
OSNOsiyan22:0722:092min230 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn23:3023:4515min294 km-11-
PMYPali Marwar00:4200:475min367 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn01:3801:402min397 km-12-
RANIRani02:1402:162min449 km-12-
FAFalna02:2902:312min464 km-12-
JWBJawai Bandh02:4502:472min480 km-12-
ABRAbu Road03:5504:0510min562 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn05:0305:052min615 km-12-
UJAUnjha05:3905:412min660 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn05:5906:012min680 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg07:0307:052min743 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:3507:5520min749 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn08:3408:362min795 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn08:5008:522min813 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn09:2009:255min849 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn10:1210:142min919 km-12-
STSurat11:1211:175min978 km-12-
BLValsad12:0812:102min1046 km-12-
VAPIVapi12:2612:282min1071 km-12-
BVIBorivali13:5914:023min1211 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus14:50ends-1229 km-12-

02930 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bdts Festval Spl - 02930 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ramdevra
109 km
20:25
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Phalodi JN
155 km
21:10
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Osiyan
228 km
22:07
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
292 km
23:30
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pali Marwar
365 km
00:42
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
396 km
01:38
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rani
448 km
02:14
02:16
Cancelled
-
-
Falna
462 km
02:29
02:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jawai Bandh
478 km
02:45
02:47
Cancelled
-
-
Abu Road
561 km
03:55
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
614 km
05:03
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Unjha
657 km
05:39
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
678 km
05:59
06:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sabarmati Bg
741 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
747 km
07:35
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
793 km
08:34
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
812 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
847 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
918 km
10:12
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
977 km
11:12
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
1046 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
1072 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
1210 km
13:59
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bandra Terminus
1229 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

02930 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Festval Spl - 02930 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaisalmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Festval Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Festval Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bdts Festval Spl (02930) Train

02930 is a popular Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus mail express train and covers a distance of about 1229 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02930 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jaisalmer to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02930 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late almost 20 mins rest all fine
we need more train on this route
late almost 20 mins rest all fine
late almost 20 mins rest all fine
nice train nice musafir good service
late almost 20 mins rest all fine
nice train nice musafir good service
nice train train is clean
nice train nice musafir good service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW