more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

02946 Okha Mmct Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
11:05
Okha
17hr 50min
23 Stops
MMCT
04:55
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02946 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3105
2A
INR1820
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
June 2021
Sun, 13 Jun
NOT AVL
9hr 13min
Mon, 14 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 13min
Tue, 15 Jun
WL1
94% Chances
9hr 13min
Wed, 16 Jun
AVL 0001
8hr 50min
Thu, 17 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 50min
Fri, 18 Jun
WL2
95% Chances
8hr 50min
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 50min
Sun, 20 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
8hr 50min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
OKHA
-
-
-

02946 Schedule & Time Table

02946 - Okha Mmct Sf Spl runs from Okha to Mumbai Central, 7 days of the week. The 02946 mail express train departs from Okha at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02946 train is 17hr 50min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Okha Mmct Sf Spl - 02946 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Okha Mmct Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts11:05-0-11-
DWKDwarka11:2611:315min29 km-11-
BHTABhatiya12:0412:051min71 km-11-
KMBLKhambhaliya12:3912:412min114 km-11-
JAMJamnagar13:2613:315min168 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn15:2515:3510min253 km-11-
WKRWankaner Jn16:1516:205min294 km-11-
THANThan Jn16:4416:462min321 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar17:3517:405min369 km-11-
LTRLakhtar18:0118:021min390 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn18:5819:002min434 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn20:1520:3520min499 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn21:1321:152min545 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn21:2921:312min563 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn22:1222:175min599 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn23:0923:112min669 km-11-
STSurat00:0800:135min728 km-12-
NVSNavsari00:4100:432min758 km-12-
BLValsad01:2001:255min797 km-12-
VAPIVapi01:4501:472min821 km-12-
PLGPalghar02:4702:492min904 km-12-
BVIBorivali03:4503:505min961 km-12-
DDRDadar04:1804:235min985 km-12-
MMCTMumbai Central04:55ends-990 km-12-

02946 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Okha Mmct Sf Spl - 02946 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from Okha at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 18hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
Source
Dwarka
29 km
11:26
11:26
11:31
11:31
On Time
1
5min
Bhatiya
70 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
1min
Khambhaliya
113 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
1
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
13:26
13:26
13:31
13:31
On Time
1
5min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Wankaner Jn
293 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Than Jn
320 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
368 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Lakhtar
389 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
20:15
20:15
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
544 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
563 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
598 km
22:12
22:12
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
669 km
23:09
23:09
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
2min
Surat
728 km
00:08
00:08
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
758 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
797 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
823 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
904 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
961 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Dadar
985 km
04:18
04:18
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
5min
Mumbai Central
991 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Okha Mmct Sf Spl (02946) Train

02946 is a popular Okha to Mumbai Central mail express train and covers a distance of about 990 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02946 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Okha to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02946 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good cleaning service
seats are worst ..not cleaned at all
there is no cleaning and its sitting arrangement is not as covid 19 guide
there is no cleaning and its sitting arrangement is not as covid 19 guide
there is no cleaning and its sitting arrangement is not as covid 19 guide
there is no cleaning and its sitting arrangement is not as covid 19 guide
there is no cleaning and its sitting arrangement is not as covid 19 guide
there is no cleaning and its sitting arrangement is not as covid 19 guide
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW