more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

02991 Udz Jp Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
06:00
Udaipur City
7hr 35min
14 Stops
JP
13:35
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02991 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
June 2021
Wed, 23 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
7hr 38min
Thu, 24 Jun
NOT AVL
7min
Fri, 25 Jun
AVL 180
7min
Sat, 26 Jun
AVL 390
7min
Sun, 27 Jun
AVL 425
7min
Mon, 28 Jun
AVL 437
7min
Tue, 29 Jun
AVL 417
7min
Wed, 30 Jun
AVL 416
1hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
UDZ
-
-
-

02991 Schedule & Time Table

02991 - Udz Jp Sf Spl runs from Udaipur City to Jaipur, 7 days of the week. The 02991 mail express train departs from Udaipur City at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of 02991 train is 7hr 35min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Chittaurgarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Udz Jp Sf Spl - 02991 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Udz Jp Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts06:00-0-11-
RPZRanapratapnagar06:0706:092min5 km-11-
MVJMavli Jn06:4006:422min43 km-11-
FANFatehnagar06:5506:561min56 km-11-
KINKapasan07:1407:151min79 km-11-
CORChittaurgarh07:5508:1015min115 km-11-
BHLBhilwara09:0909:112min169 km-11-
MDLMandal09:2109:221min180 km-11-
GBPGulabpura09:5809:591min232 km-11-
BJNRBijainagar10:0410:062min235 km-11-
NSDNasirabad10:4010:422min277 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn11:2211:275min301 km-11-
KSGKishangarh11:5311:552min326 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn12:3712:392min380 km-11-
JPJaipur13:35ends-435 km-11-

02991 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Udz Jp Sf Spl - 02991 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Jaipur at 13:32
Refresh
Updated 9hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
1
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
06:09
06:07
06:11
06:09
2min
1
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
06:39
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
2
3min
Fatehnagar
55 km
06:54
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
1
2min
Kapasan
78 km
07:22
07:14
07:23
07:15
8min
1
1min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
07:51
07:55
08:11
08:10
1min
-
20min
Bhilwara
168 km
08:55
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
16min
Mandal
179 km
09:23
09:21
09:30
09:22
8min
-
7min
Gulabpura
232 km
10:02
09:58
10:03
09:59
4min
-
1min
Bijainagar
235 km
10:15
10:04
10:18
10:06
12min
-
3min
Nasirabad
277 km
10:51
10:40
10:53
10:42
11min
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
300 km
11:19
11:22
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
8min
Kishangarh
325 km
11:54
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
380 km
12:42
12:37
12:47
12:39
8min
-
5min
Jaipur
434 km
13:32
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02991 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Jp Sf Spl - 02991 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D6
D5
B3
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
Seat Layout
Udz Jp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Jp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Udz Jp Sf Spl (02991) Train

02991 is a popular Udaipur City to Jaipur mail express train and covers a distance of about 435 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02991 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Udaipur to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02991 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coach position was wrong on app, please tell actual next time
not bad ... over all ohk..
not bad ... over all ohk..
not bad ... over all ohk..
not bad ... over all ohk..
not bad ... over all ohk..
not bad ... over all ohk..
not bad ... over all ohk..
not bad ... over all ohk..
not bad ... over all ohk..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW