Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

03001 Hwh Suri Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:45
Howrah Jn
4hr 20min
9 Stops
SURI
11:05
Siuri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03001 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR430
October 2021
Thu, 21 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
24min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 665
24min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 828
24min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 904
24min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 893
24min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 925
24min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 941
26min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 967
26min
View 4 Months Calendar
SURI
HWH
-
-
-

03001 Schedule & Time Table

03001 - Hwh Suri Special runs from Howrah Jn to Siuri, 7 days of the week. The 03001 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Siuri at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 03001 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Barddhaman Jn,Ukhra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Suri Special - 03001 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hwh Suri Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:45-0-11-
BDCBandel Jn07:2807:291min40 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn08:2508:272min107 km-11-
PANPanagarh09:0309:041min155 km-11-
DGRDurgapur09:1709:181min171 km-11-
UDLAndal Jn09:3909:401min187 km-11-
UKAUkhra09:5810:002min199 km-11-
PAWPandabeswar10:1210:131min207 km-11-
DUJDubrajpur10:2810:291min222 km-11-
SURISiuri11:05ends-241 km-11-

03001 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Suri Special - 03001 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Siuri at 10:53
Refresh
Updated 6hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
07:24
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
08:20
08:25
08:29
08:27
2min
-
9min
Panagarh
155 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:04
1min
-
2min
Durgapur
170 km
09:15
09:17
09:19
09:18
1min
-
4min
Andal Jn
187 km
09:41
09:39
09:43
09:40
3min
-
2min
Ukhra
199 km
10:00
09:58
10:01
10:00
1min
-
1min
Pandabeswar
207 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:13
1min
-
2min
Dubrajpur
222 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Siuri
241 km
10:53
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03001 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Suri Special - 03001 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
D9
D10
DL2
Seat Layout
Hwh Suri Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Suri Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hwh Suri Special (03001) Train

03001 is a popular Howrah Jn to Siuri mail express train and covers a distance of about 241 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03001 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Siuri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03001 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very unclean washroom, chaircar seats have gotten worse over the days. but train arrives in time. so that's good
nice train for the people of suri and many others
nice train for the people of suri and many others
nice train for the people of suri and many others
nice train for the people of suri and many others
nice train for the people of suri and many others
nice it's a Very good train
nice train for the people of suri and many others
Social Distancing is not maintained in seating allotment. In a seat of 4 person, all 4 are seating side by side without any space. Eastern Railways kindly note this issue amidst Covid-19 pandemic.
nice train for the people of suri and many others
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW