Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hwh Njp Special 03013 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:40
Howrah Jn
10hr 30min
10 Stops
NJP
10:10
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Njp Special 03013 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1255
3A
INR870
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Njp Special 03013 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Njp Special - 03013 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Njp Special 03013 runs from Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri, 2 days. The Hwh Njp Special 03013 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 11:40 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Njp Special train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Njp Special - 03013 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Njp Special has the longest halt time at Malda Town, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Hwh Njp Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:40-01411On Time
BDCBandel Jn00:2800:302min40 km-129min
NDAENabadwip Dham01:2401:262min105 km-1213min
KWAEKatwa02:1002:122min145 km3121min
AZAzimganj Jn03:4003:422min217 km112On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn05:1405:162min297 km11254min
MLDTMalda Town06:2006:255min332 km21242min
BOEBarsoi Jn07:4707:492min422 km2121hr 29min
KNEKishanganj08:3008:322min480 km1121hr 54min
AUBAluabari Road08:5708:581min510 km1122hr 49min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri10:10ends-567 km512On Time

Hwh Njp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 33min
Crossed Aluabari Road at 12:31
Refresh
Updated 633hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:50
23:40
10min
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
00:37
00:28
00:40
00:30
10min
-
3min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
01:35
01:24
01:38
01:26
12min
-
3min
Katwa
144 km
02:08
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
4min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
03:32
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
06:47
05:14
06:50
05:16
1hr 34min
-
3min
Malda Town
332 km
08:00
06:20
08:20
06:25
1hr 55min
-
20min
Barsoi Jn
422 km
10:00
07:47
10:02
07:49
2hr 13min
-
2min
Kishanganj
479 km
12:01
08:30
12:05
08:32
3hr 33min
-
4min
Aluabari Road
510 km
12:29
08:57
12:31
08:58
3hr 33min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
567 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Njp Special 03013 Train Information

Hwh Njp Special (03013) train runs from Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 567 km. The fare classes on 03013 train are 2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Njp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Njp Special 03013 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN