Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Cpr Hwh Special 03036 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
07:25
Azimganj Jn
2hr 5min
19 Stops
KWAE
09:30
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Hwh Special 03036 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Cpr Hwh Special 03036 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03036 Cpr Hwh Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azimganj Jn station and ends at Katwa. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azimganj Jn and Katwa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts07:25-0-11-
DHPDDhapara Dham07:3007:311min4 km-11-
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd07:3507:361min7 km-11-
NLSFNiyalish Para07:4207:431min12 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road07:4607:471min15 km-11-
JVTJibanti07:5307:541min20 km-11-
KNSNKarna Subarna07:5908:001min26 km-11-
KTLRKanthaliya Road08:0508:061min33 km-11-
CWLEChowrigacha08:1108:121min35 km-11-
KZPEKazipara08:1708:181min39 km111-
BZLEBazarsau08:2208:231min42 km-11-
MIANMiangram08:2908:301min46 km-11-
TYAETenya08:3408:351min49 km-11-
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd08:4108:421min54 km-11-
SALESalar08:4508:461min56 km-11-
JHBNJmtpur Baharan08:5108:521min60 km-11-
GGLEGangatikuri08:5608:571min63 km-11-
SHBLShiblun09:0109:021min65 km-11-
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku09:0609:071min70 km-11-
KWAEKatwa09:30ends-73 km-11-

Cpr Hwh Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Bazarsau at 08:23
Refresh
Updated 19hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
07:36
07:35
07:37
07:36
1min
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
07:48
07:46
07:49
07:47
2min
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
32 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:12
1min
-
2min
Kazipara
39 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
08:23
08:22
08:24
08:23
1min
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Salar
55 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
08:51
08:51
08:54
08:52
On Time
-
3min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
08:58
08:56
08:59
08:57
2min
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
09:03
09:01
09:04
09:02
2min
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
09:08
09:06
09:09
09:07
2min
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpr Hwh Special 03036 Train Information

Cpr Hwh Special (03036) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03036 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Hwh Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Hwh Special 03036 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super train but thora sa paisa jyada hai
Super train but thora sa paisa jyada hai
train so much late and so slow
Super train but thora sa paisa jyada hai
WRITE A REVIEW