Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Cpr Hwh Special 03036 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
07:25
Azimganj Jn
2hr 5min
19 Stops
KWAE
09:30
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Hwh Special 03036 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Cpr Hwh Special 03036 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cpr Hwh Special - 03036 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cpr Hwh Special 03036 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Cpr Hwh Special 03036 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Cpr Hwh Special train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cpr Hwh Special - 03036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cpr Hwh Special has the longest halt time at Dhapara Dham,Lalbagh Crt Rd,Niyalish Para,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Kanthaliya Road,Chowrigacha,Kazipara,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Malihati Tbr Rd,Salar,Jmtpur Baharan,Gangatikuri,Shiblun,Naba Gram Kanku, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Cpr Hwh Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts07:25-0-11-
DHPDDhapara Dham07:3007:311min4 km-11-
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd07:3507:361min7 km-11-
NLSFNiyalish Para07:4207:431min12 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road07:4607:471min15 km-11-
JVTJibanti07:5307:541min20 km-11-
KNSNKarna Subarna07:5908:001min26 km-11-
KTLRKanthaliya Road08:0508:061min33 km-11-
CWLEChowrigacha08:1108:121min35 km-11-
KZPEKazipara08:1708:181min39 km111-
BZLEBazarsau08:2208:231min42 km-11-
MIANMiangram08:2908:301min46 km-11-
TYAETenya08:3408:351min49 km-11-
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd08:4108:421min54 km-11-
SALESalar08:4508:461min56 km-11-
JHBNJmtpur Baharan08:5108:521min60 km-11-
GGLEGangatikuri08:5608:571min63 km-11-
SHBLShiblun09:0109:021min65 km-11-
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku09:0609:071min70 km-11-
KWAEKatwa09:30ends-73 km-11-

Cpr Hwh Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached TENYA at 08:36
Refresh
Updated 16hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
07:26
07:25
1min
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
07:36
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
-
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
07:48
07:46
07:49
07:47
2min
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
08:00
07:59
08:01
08:00
1min
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
32 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:12
1min
-
2min
Kazipara
39 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
08:24
08:22
08:26
08:23
3min
-
2min
MIANGRAM
45 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
08:36
08:34
08:37
08:35
2min
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Salar
55 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
08:53
08:51
08:54
08:52
2min
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
08:58
08:56
08:59
08:57
2min
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
09:03
09:01
09:04
09:02
2min
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
09:08
09:06
09:09
09:07
2min
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpr Hwh Special 03036 Train Information

Cpr Hwh Special (03036) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03036 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Hwh Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Hwh Special 03036 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Super train but thora sa paisa jyada hai
Super train but thora sa paisa jyada hai
train so much late and so slow
Super train but thora sa paisa jyada hai
WRITE A REVIEW