Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Hwh Rxl Special 03041 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
08:10
Katwa
2hr 10min
16 Stops
AZ
10:20
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Rxl Special 03041 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-
-

Hwh Rxl Special 03041 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Rxl Special - 03041 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Rxl Special 03041 runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Hwh Rxl Special 03041 passenger departs from Katwa at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Rxl Special train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Rxl Special - 03041 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Rxl Special has the longest halt time at Shiblun,Gangatikuri,Jmtpur Baharan,Salar,Malihati Tbr Rd,Tenya,Miangram,Bazarsau,Kazipara,Chowrigacha,Kanthaliya Road,Karna Subarna,Jibanti,Khagraghat Road,Lalbagh Crt Rd, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Hwh Rxl Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts08:10-0-11On Time
SHBLShiblun08:2008:211min8 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri08:2508:261min10 km-113min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan08:3008:311min13 km-11On Time
SALESalar08:3608:371min17 km-112min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd08:4008:411min19 km-11On Time
TYAETenya08:4608:471min24 km-112min
MIANMiangram08:5308:541min27 km-11On Time
BZLEBazarsau09:0009:011min31 km-114min
KZPEKazipara09:0609:071min34 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha09:1609:171min38 km-116min
KTLRKanthaliya Road09:2209:231min41 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna09:2909:301min47 km-115min
JVTJibanti09:4009:411min53 km-11
KGLEKhagraghat Road09:4709:481min58 km-115min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd09:5509:561min66 km-115min
AZAzimganj Jn10:20ends-73 km-11

Hwh Rxl Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Bazarsau at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
SHIBLUN
7 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
10 km
08:28
08:25
08:29
08:26
3min
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:37
1min
-
2min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
23 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
27 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
30 km
09:00
09:00
09:06
09:01
On Time
-
6min
Kazipara
33 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
09:21
09:16
09:22
09:17
5min
1
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
40 km
09:27
09:22
09:28
09:23
5min
-
1min
Karna Subarna
47 km
09:34
09:29
09:35
09:30
5min
2
1min
JIBANTI
52 km
09:45
09:40
09:46
09:41
5min
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
09:52
09:47
09:53
09:48
5min
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
10:00
09:55
10:01
09:56
5min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
72 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Rxl Special 03041 Train Information

Hwh Rxl Special (03041) train runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03041 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Rxl Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Rxl Special 03041 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
happy 2 help you first time travel for holi spl felling Nyc
very exciting and Tain , always on time I go regularly by this train to chittarangan but I am never be late this is one of the great train of Indian railway
I m very happy because holi special train on
nice train holi specel train hai verry nice
WRITE A REVIEW